more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

22861 Rajya Rani Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
06:25
Shalimar
5hr
9 Stops
ADRA
11:25
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22861 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ADRA
SHM
-
-
-

22861 Schedule & Time Table

22861 - Rajya Rani Express runs from Shalimar to Adra Jn, 3 days of the week. The 22861 passenger train departs from Shalimar at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 22861 train is 5hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn,Midnapore is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rajya Rani Express - 22861 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts06:25-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn06:3606:382min5 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1208:175min112 km311On Time
MDNMidnapore09:0509:105min134 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni09:2609:271min158 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:3609:371min169 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta09:4609:471min181 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur10:0310:052min206 km111On Time
BQABankura10:3010:322min236 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn11:25ends-289 km211On Time

22861 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajya Rani Express - 22861 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
08:12
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
133 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
157 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
169 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
181 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
206 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
236 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
289 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22861 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Express - 22861 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rajya Rani Express (22861) Train

22861 is a popular Shalimar to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 289 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

22861 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW