Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22861 Kbj Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp train live running status. 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kantabanji (KBJ) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 22861 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Kantabanji is 20:35. The total distance covered by Kbj Ispat Exp is 778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kantabanji. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kbj Ispat Exp - 22861.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
1
2min
Jhargram
154 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
2min
Chakulia
183 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
2
2min
Ghatsila
214 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
2min
Rakha Mines
231 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
3
5min
Sini Jn
277 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
292 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Chakradharpur
312 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
1
2min
Manoharpur
373 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
2min
Bondamunda
406 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
Rourkela
413 km
12:52
12:52
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
8min
Rajgangpur
443 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
5min
Rengali
541 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
563 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
10min
Hirakud
570 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
2min
Bargarh Road
606 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Barpali
625 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
2
2min
Dungripali
639 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
2min
Loisingha
663 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
1min
Balangir
682 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
5min
Saintala
716 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
2
1min
Titlagarh
745 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
20min
Kantabanji
778 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train running or not?

A. Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train now?

A. Check the location of Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train?

A. The last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train is Kantabanji(KBJ). The train reaches Kantabanji at 20:35