Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22861 Kbj Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp train live running status. 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kantabanji (KBJ) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 22861 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22861 Kbj Ispat Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Kantabanji is 20:19. The total distance covered by Kbj Ispat Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kantabanji. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kbj Ispat Exp - 22861.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Saintala at 19:03
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:35
On Time
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:11
08:11
08:19
08:13
6min
1
8min
Jhargram
152 km
08:51
08:44
08:55
08:46
9min
2
4min
Chakulia
182 km
09:17
09:06
09:19
09:08
11min
2
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
09:41
09:26
09:42
09:28
14min
2
1min
Rakha Mines
229 km
09:53
09:44
09:56
09:46
10min
1
3min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:14
10:13
10:23
10:18
5min
3
9min
Sini Jn
275 km
10:44
10:44
10:47
10:45
2min
2
3min
Rajkharsawan Jn
290 km
11:01
10:59
11:00
On Time
2
-
Chakradharpur
310 km
11:18
11:20
11:27
11:22
5min
1
9min
Manoharpur
372 km
12:13
12:11
12:22
12:12
10min
1
9min
Bondamunda
405 km
12:51
12:36
12:54
12:37
17min
2
3min
Rourkela
412 km
13:03
12:52
13:16
13:00
16min
1
13min
Rajgangpur
441 km
13:48
13:25
13:52
13:26
26min
1
4min
Jharsuguda Jn
513 km
14:42
14:50
15:00
14:55
5min
1
18min
Rengali
539 km
15:27
15:20
15:29
15:22
7min
1
2min
Sambalpur
561 km
15:54
15:50
16:06
16:00
6min
1
12min
Hirakud
569 km
16:17
16:13
16:22
16:15
7min
2
5min
Bargarh Road
604 km
16:59
16:48
17:02
16:50
12min
2
3min
Barpali
623 km
17:16
17:08
17:18
17:10
8min
2
2min
Loisingha
661 km
18:00
17:39
18:05
17:40
25min
2
5min
Balangir
680 km
18:28
18:00
18:33
18:05
28min
3
5min
Saintala
715 km
19:02
18:32
19:03
18:33
30min
2
1min
Titlagarh
743 km
19:28
19:15
19:46
19:35
13min
1
18min
Kantabanji
777 km
20:19
20:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train running or not?

A. Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train now?

A. Check the location of Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train?

A. The last stop for Kbj Ispat Exp 22861 train is Kantabanji(KBJ). The train reaches Kantabanji at 20:19
Kolkata to Kantabanji Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Kantabanji