Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
14:10
Panskura
2hr 50min
17 Stops
DGHA
17:00
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691. Check Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 seat availability from Panskura station to Digha station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
PKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops17
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68691 Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Digha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts14:10-0-11On Time
RGXRaghunathbari14:1914:201min8 km-11On Time
RGARajgoda14:2714:281min16 km-11On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani14:3214:331min21 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk14:3714:381min24 km-11On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph14:5114:521min34 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h15:0215:031min45 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.15:1715:181min56 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H15:2615:271min63 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H15:3815:391min75 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:5016:0010min85 km-11On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal16:0916:101min92 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur16:1216:131min94 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi16:1816:191min99 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur16:2316:241min102 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal16:3316:341min110 km-11On Time
TKRATikra16:3816:391min112 km111On Time
DGHADigha17:00ends-118 km-11On Time

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Panskura at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 27hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
RAGHUNATHBARI
7 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
15 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
20 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
33 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
44 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
56 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
63 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
75 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
85 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
SITALPUR BENGAL
92 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
SUJALPUR
94 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
99 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
101 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
109 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Tikra
112 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Digha
117 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 Train Information

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger (68691) train runs from Panskura to Digha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 68691 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
banchod chela danchok kana train haaa yea
good and clean train...quick fast ..comfortable journey
banchod chela danchok kana train haaa yea
WRITE A REVIEW