Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

68691 Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
14:10
Panskura
2hr 50min
17 Stops
DGHA
17:00
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68691 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
PKU
-
-
-

68691 Schedule & Time Table

Check Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 runs from Panskura to Digha, 5 days. The Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger 68691 passenger departs from Panskura at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Digha at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger has the longest halt time at Kanthi P H, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts14:10-0-11On Time
RGXRaghunathbari14:1914:201min8 km-11On Time
RGARajgoda14:2714:281min16 km-11On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani14:3214:331min21 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk14:3714:381min24 km-11On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph14:5114:521min34 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h15:0215:031min45 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.15:1715:181min56 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H15:2615:271min63 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H15:3815:391min75 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:5016:0010min85 km-11On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal16:0916:101min92 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur16:1216:131min94 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi16:1816:191min99 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur16:2316:241min102 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal16:3316:341min110 km-11On Time
TKRATikra16:3816:391min112 km111On Time
DGHADigha17:00ends-118 km-11On Time

68691 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Panskura East Outer
2 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
9 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJGODA
17 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
22 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Tamluk
25 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
36 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
46 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
58 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Henrya P H
65 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Nachinda P H
77 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanthi P H
87 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
94 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJALPUR
96 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
101 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Badalpur
103 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
111 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Tikra
113 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Digha
119 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger (68691) Train

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger (68691) runs from Panskura to Digha. This passenger covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68691 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
banchod chela danchok kana train haaa yea
good and clean train...quick fast ..comfortable journey
banchod chela danchok kana train haaa yea
WRITE A REVIEW