more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68691

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
14:10
Panskura
2hr 50min
17 Stops
DGHA
17:00
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68691 - Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
PKU
-
-
-

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger Schedule

68691 - Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger runs from Panskura to Digha, 5 days of the week. The 68691 passenger train departs from Panskura at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Digha at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68691 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts14:10-0-11On Time
RGXRaghunathbari14:1914:201min8 km-11On Time
RGARajgoda14:2714:281min16 km-11On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani14:3214:331min21 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk14:3714:381min24 km-11On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph14:5114:521min34 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h15:0215:031min45 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.15:1715:181min56 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H15:2615:271min63 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H15:3815:391min75 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:5016:0010min85 km-11On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal16:0916:101min92 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur16:1216:131min94 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi16:1816:191min99 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur16:2316:241min102 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal16:3316:341min110 km-11On Time
TKRATikra16:3816:391min112 km111On Time
DGHADigha17:00ends-118 km-11On Time

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Panskura East Outer
2 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
9 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJGODA
17 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
22 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Tamluk
25 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
36 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
46 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
58 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Henrya P H
65 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Nachinda P H
77 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanthi P H
87 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
94 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJALPUR
96 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
101 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Badalpur
103 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
111 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Tikra
113 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Digha
119 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger - 68691

68691 is a popular Panskura to Digha passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68691 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Panskura to Digha" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Panskura - Digha Emu Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and clean train...quick fast ..comfortable journey
banchod chela danchok kana train haaa yea
WRITE A REVIEW