Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:15
Digha
2hr 30min
17 Stops
PKU
19:45
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692. Check Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 seat availability from Digha station to Panskura station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops17
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68692 Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:15-0-11On Time
TKRATikra17:2017:211min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal17:2417:251min8 km-11On Time
BDPABadalpur17:3417:351min16 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi17:3917:401min18 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur17:4517:461min23 km111On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal17:4817:491min26 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:571min32 km-11On Time
NCNNachinda P H18:0618:071min43 km111On Time
HENHenrya P H18:1818:191min55 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.18:2618:271min62 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h18:3918:401min73 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph18:4918:501min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk19:0219:031min94 km-11On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani19:0719:081min97 km-11On Time
RGARajgoda19:1219:131min102 km-11On Time
RGXRaghunathbari19:2019:211min110 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura19:45ends-118 km-11On Time

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tikra
5 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Badalpur
16 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUJALPUR
23 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
SITALPUR BENGAL
25 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nachinda P H
42 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Henrya P H
54 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Deshapran P.h.
61 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAKUMAR PH
83 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
94 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAJGODA
102 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
117 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 Train Information

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger (68692) train runs from Digha to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 68692 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger 68692 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor trai......bekar....kono timing nei.
Very poor trai......bekar....kono timing nei.
WRITE A REVIEW