more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

68692

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:15
Digha
2hr 30min
17 Stops
PKU
19:45
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68692 - Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger Schedule

68692 - Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger runs from Digha to Panskura, 5 days of the week. The 68692 passenger train departs from Digha at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68692 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger - 68692 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:15-0-11On Time
TKRATikra17:2017:211min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal17:2417:251min8 km-11On Time
BDPABadalpur17:3417:351min16 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi17:3917:401min18 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur17:4517:461min23 km111On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal17:4817:491min26 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H17:5617:571min32 km-11On Time
NCNNachinda P H18:0618:071min43 km111On Time
HENHenrya P H18:1818:191min55 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.18:2618:271min62 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h18:3918:401min73 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph18:4918:501min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk19:0219:031min94 km-11On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani19:0719:081min97 km-11On Time
RGARajgoda19:1219:131min102 km-11On Time
RGXRaghunathbari19:2019:211min110 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura19:45ends-118 km-11On Time

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger - 68692 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger - 68692 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
10-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Yesterday
13-04-2021
Today
14-04-2021
Tomorrow
15-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tikra
6 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Badalpur
16 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJALPUR
23 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
26 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Nachinda P H
43 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
62 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJGODA
102 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
120 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger - 68692

68692 is a popular Digha to Panskura passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68692 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Digha to Panskura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Digha - Panskura Emu Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor trai......bekar....kono timing nei.
WRITE A REVIEW