Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
11:30
Udhna Jn
7hr 50min
31 Stops
PLD
19:20
Paldhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179. Check Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Paldhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PLD
UDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 69179 Udhna - Paldhi Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Paldhi. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Paldhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts11:30-03111min
CHMChalthan11:4311:441min12 km-1111min
GGARGangadhara11:4911:545min21 km-1116min
BIYBardoli12:3212:331min27 km21124min
MIDMadhi12:4712:492min42 km21120min
VYAVyara13:0513:072min57 km21110min
KKRDKikakui Road13:2113:221min68 km1115min
USDUkai Songadh13:3313:341min76 km2118min
LKKDLakkadkot13:4113:421min83 km2114min
BBAIBhadbhunja13:5113:521min88 km2114min
NWUNavapur14:0114:021min99 km2113min
KFFKolda14:1214:131min109 km1114min
CPDChinchpada14:1814:235min116 km21111min
KHTGKhatgaon14:5915:001min125 km21111min
KBHKhandbaara15:0915:101min134 km2119min
DWDDhekvad15:3315:352min148 km2114min
NDBNandurbar15:5516:005min157 km3115min
CUEChoupale16:1316:141min162 km11110min
TISITisi16:2216:231min170 km1116min
RNLRanala16:3116:321min179 km1115min
DDEDondaicha16:4316:441min191 km2115min
VKHVikhran Road16:5316:541min199 km2118min
SNKSindkheda17:0817:091min211 km2116min
HOLHol17:1817:191min219 km2117min
NDNNardana17:2517:261min224 km-118min
PDPPadse17:4117:421min236 km11110min
BRTKBhortex17:5017:511min244 km1117min
ANAmalner18:0618:082min252 km2116min
TKHETakarkhede18:2018:211min264 km1116min
DXGDharangaon18:3418:351min277 km2116min
CHLKChavalkhede18:4818:491min284 km2113min
PLDPaldhi19:20ends-296 km-11On Time

Udhna - Paldhi Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Ranala at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 87hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
12:56
12:45
11min
3
Source
Chalthan
11 km
13:09
12:50
13:10
12:51
19min
2
1min
GANGADHARA
21 km
13:23
13:02
13:03
On Time
2
-
Bardoli
27 km
13:34
13:12
13:13
On Time
2
-
Madhi
42 km
13:46
13:31
13:49
13:33
16min
2
3min
Vyara
57 km
14:00
13:55
14:03
13:57
6min
2
3min
Kikakui Road
68 km
14:14
14:10
14:15
14:11
4min
1
1min
Ukai Songadh
75 km
14:24
14:24
14:28
14:25
3min
1
4min
LAKKADKOT
82 km
14:40
14:38
14:42
14:40
2min
2
2min
BHADBHUNJA
87 km
14:57
14:47
14:48
On Time
2
-
Navapur
99 km
15:00
15:01
15:01
15:02
On Time
3
1min
KOLDA
109 km
15:14
15:13
15:15
15:14
On Time
2
1min
Chinchpada
115 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
KHATGAON
125 km
15:34
15:37
15:39
15:38
On Time
2
5min
KHANDBAARA
134 km
15:48
15:48
15:51
15:49
2min
2
3min
DHEKVAD
147 km
16:15
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
2
11min
Nandurbar
156 km
16:38
16:45
17:15
16:50
25min
2
37min
CHOUPALE
161 km
17:21
17:00
17:22
17:02
20min
2
1min
Tisi
169 km
17:28
17:14
17:28
17:16
12min
2
-
Ranala
179 km
17:36
17:27
17:42
17:29
9min
2
6min
Dondaicha
191 km
17:58
17:41
17:58
17:42
17min
2
-
VIKHRAN ROAD
199 km
18:04
17:50
18:05
17:51
14min
1
1min
Sindkheda
210 km
18:12
18:04
18:13
18:05
8min
1
1min
Hol
218 km
18:19
18:13
18:20
18:14
6min
2
1min
Nardana
223 km
18:26
18:23
18:27
18:24
3min
1
1min
Betavad
230 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
Padse
236 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
BHORTEX
244 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Amalner
252 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
2min
Takarkhede
263 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Dharangaon
277 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
2
1min
Chavalkhede
284 km
19:47
19:48
19:51
19:49
On Time
1
4min
Paldhi
295 km
20:13
20:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 Train Information

Udhna - Paldhi Memu (69179) train runs from Udhna Jn to Paldhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 296 km. The fare classes on 69179 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Udhna - Paldhi Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udhna - Paldhi Memu 69179 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and very very happy
very nice and very very happy
very nice and very very happy
kharab hai kharab hjbtg cgbjkjk vhbfddhoiudr. tv GB ghuujsgjgv thxs JL jrjjfbf. if gxhue. jrbbd
very nice and very very happy
very nice and very very happy
very nice and very very happy
nice train good option train
A worst Toilet Maintenance Award goes to this train...kirrrr tthhhu
so nice train thanks to Indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW