more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Jalgaon Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Jalgaon? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 50 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Jalgaon covering a distance of 365 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Jalgaon train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalgaon to Mumbai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से जलगांव के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02193Csmt Bsb Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02193 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    6hr 28min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    6hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 09013Bdts Bsl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09013 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:20
    11hr
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 19003Khandesh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19003 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:20
    11hr
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 15068Bdts Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15068 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:20
    11hr
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05068Bdts Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05068 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:20
    11hr
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02538Ltt Gkp Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:35
    6hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    07:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12165Ltt Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    5hr 55min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:18
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02259Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02259 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:00
    5hr 58min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02165Ltt Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02165 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:00
    5hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 05017Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    6hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 15017Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    6hr 22min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:50
    5hr 43min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:33
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02519 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:50
    5hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:43
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    5hr 58min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:03
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04313Ltt Bareilly SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04313 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    6hr 8min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 01061Ltt Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:30
    6hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    18:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11061Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:15
    6hr 8min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    18:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:40
    6hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    18:43
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02188 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:30
    6hr 13min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:43
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12188 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:30
    6hr 8min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:38
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 02049Ltt Faizabad SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 02049 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    6hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:43
    SL
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02121Ltt Lko Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02121 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    6hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:43
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 22103Ltt Faizabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22103 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    5hr 58min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22121Ltt Lko Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22121 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    5hr 58min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:38
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 01071Ltt Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:00
    6hr 8min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    20:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 03202Ltt Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    6hr 28min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02169Csmt Ngp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02169 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:55
    6hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:55
    6hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:48
    SL3A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11026Pune Bsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11026 Running Status )
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    15:15
    5hr 45min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:00
    SL2SCC
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 01221Nzm Rajdhani SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:00
    4hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    20:48
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 22221Nzm Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:10
    5hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:13
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    5hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    22:03
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02161Ltt Agc Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02161 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    6hr 13min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02105Csmt G Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02105 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    6hr 23min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    6hr 23min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    01:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    6hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    02:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02137Csmt Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    6hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02111Csmt Ami Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:55
    6hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12111Csmt Ami ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:55
    6hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    02:43
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02809Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02809 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:10
    6hr 30min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:30
    6hr 28min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    03:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:00
    6hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:38
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:15
    6hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02322Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:15
    6hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    6hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 01093Csmt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01093 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    6hr 48min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    6hr 43min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:13
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02141Ltt Ppta SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02141 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:35
    6hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12141Ltt Ppta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:35
    6hr 3min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    05:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -

Mumbai to Jalgaon Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Jalgaon?

A. There are 50 trains that run daily between Mumbai to Jalgaon. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mumbai to Jalgaon by rail?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Jalgaon by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 365 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalgaon?

A. The number of railway stations in Jalgaon are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mumbai to Jalgaon?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mumbai to Jalgaon route weekly are 50. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jalgaon from Mumbai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jalgaon from Mumbai is 4hr 48min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon.

Q. On Mumbai to Jalgaon route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mumbai to Jalgaon route 19003 Khandesh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 00:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 365 kms. It reaches Jalgaon at 11:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon.

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Jalgaon. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Jalgaon begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Waghoda Railway Station

City : Jalgaon
Code : WGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Jalgaon Fastest Train:

01221 Nzm Rajdhani Spl is the fastest train to run between Mumbai and Jalgaon. It takes 4hr 48min hours to reach Jalgaon. Leaving Mumbai CSMT at 16:00:00 and reaching Jalgaon (WGA) at 20:48:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Jalgaon:

11026 Pune Bsl Exp is the cheapest train to run between Mumbai and Jalgaon. It takes 5hr 45min to arrive at Jalgaon. The train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 15:15:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 21:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Jalgaon Last Train:

02141 Ltt Ppta Spl is the last train that runs between Mumbai and Jalgaon. It takes 6hr 3min hours to reach Jalgaon. 02141 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 23:35:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 05:38:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Jalgaon:

11093 Mahanagari Exp is the first train to run between Mumbai and Jalgaon. It takes 6hr 38min to reach Jalgaon. The train 11093 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:10:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 06:48:00. Mahanagari Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains