more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

71304 Gdg Sur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDG
01:30
Gadag Jn
8hr
31 Stops
SUR
09:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71304 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
SUR
GDG
-
-
-

71304 Schedule & Time Table

71304 - Gdg Sur Passenger runs from Gadag Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71304 passenger train departs from Gadag Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 71304 train is 8hr , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Vijayapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gdg Sur Passenger - 71304 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gdg Sur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGGadag Jnstarts01:30-0311On Time
HBLHombal01:4401:451min13 km111On Time
BLRBalganur01:5501:561min22 km111On Time
MLPMallapur02:0102:021min31 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur02:2102:221min49 km111On Time
LKYLakhmapur02:3102:321min56 km111On Time
BDMBadami02:4602:471min68 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd03:0903:101min81 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot03:2603:282min94 km111On Time
MGLMangela03:3703:381min102 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte03:5103:521min114 km111On Time
KSARKudala Sangam04:0404:051min125 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti04:1404:151min129 km-11On Time
BENLBenl04:2404:251min134 km111On Time
WDLWandal04:3504:361min138 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd04:4904:501min147 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad05:0905:101min166 km111On Time
HOHHonaganahalli05:1905:201min172 km-11On Time
JMLJumnal05:3405:351min178 km-11On Time
IMRIbrahimpur05:4405:451min187 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura06:2506:305min191 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal06:4406:451min210 km111On Time
NBLNimbal06:5907:001min228 km111On Time
CHRGChorgi07:0907:101min235 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road07:2407:251min242 km-11On Time
LHNLachyan07:3907:401min252 km111On Time
PDNRPadnur07:4907:501min258 km111On Time
TVLTadwal08:1908:201min266 km111On Time
SLGESulerjavalge08:2708:281min273 km-11On Time
HGHotgi08:4308:452min286 km211On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi08:5408:551min294 km-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn09:30ends-301 km211On Time

71304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gdg Sur Passenger - 71304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gadag Jn
-
Source
01:30
Cancelled
-
Source
HOMBAL
13 km
01:44
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALGANUR
22 km
01:55
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
MALLAPUR
31 km
02:01
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
HOLE ALUR
48 km
02:21
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHMAPUR
56 km
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
67 km
02:46
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
81 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
93 km
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
MANGELA
101 km
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
JADARAMA KUNTE
114 km
03:51
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
KUDALA SANGAM
124 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
129 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
BENL
134 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
WANDAL
138 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bagevadi Rd
146 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
MULVAD
165 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
HONAGANAHALLI
172 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
JUMNAL
177 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
IBRAHIMPUR
187 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
191 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
MINCHNAL
209 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbal
228 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHORGI
234 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
241 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lachyan
252 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
PADNUR
257 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tadwal
265 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
SULERJAVALGE
273 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
285 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIKEKARWADI
293 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
300 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gdg Sur Passenger (71304) Train

71304 is a popular Gadag Jn to Solapur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71304 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gadag to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

71304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not bad please keep clean
super but still improve train will be not correct time
super but still improve train will be not correct time
I liked the this so much thank you
super but still improve train will be not correct time
WRITE A REVIEW