Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STR
05:25
Satara
4hr 30min
23 Stops
KOP
09:55
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429. Check Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 seat availability from Satara station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KOP
STR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71429 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Satara station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Satara and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STRSatarastarts05:25-0111On Time
KRGKoregaon05:3405:351min11 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur05:4705:481min21 km111On Time
TAZTargaon05:5906:001min32 km111On Time
MSRMasur06:1406:151min45 km111On Time
SIWShirravde06:2206:231min50 km111On Time
KRDKarad06:3706:381min59 km-11On Time
SNEShenoli06:5006:511min72 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:0107:021min80 km111On Time
TKRTakari07:1007:111min86 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi07:2407:251min94 km-11On Time
ANQAmnapur07:3107:321min100 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi07:3907:401min107 km111On Time
NDENandre07:4707:481min114 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar07:5507:561min123 km111On Time
SLISangli08:0708:103min127 km211On Time
VRBVishrambag08:1408:151min129 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn08:2708:303min134 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur08:4408:451min146 km211On Time
NMGTNmg Tamdalge08:5408:551min153 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale09:0409:051min160 km111On Time
RKDRukadi09:1409:151min168 km111On Time
VVValivade09:2409:251min174 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T09:55ends-181 km111On Time

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Koregaon
10 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimatpur
21 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Targaon
32 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Masur
44 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shirravde
50 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Karad
58 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shenoli
71 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavani Nagar
79 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Takari
86 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kirloskarvadi
93 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
AMNAPUR
100 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilavdi
107 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
NANDRE
114 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Madhavnagar
123 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sangli
126 km
08:07
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vishrambag
128 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
133 km
08:27
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
145 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nmg Tamdalge
153 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
160 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
167 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Valivade
174 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
180 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 Train Information

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71429) train runs from Satara to C Shahumharaj T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 71429 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71429 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good job very good jurnny hand
It's very good journey, train is very clean
good job very good jurnny
good job very good jurnny
WRITE A REVIEW