Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

71429 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STR
05:25
Satara
4hr 30min
23 Stops
KOP
09:55
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71429 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KOP
STR
-
-
-

71429 Schedule & Time Table

71429 - Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu runs from Satara to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days of the week. The 71429 passenger train departs from Satara at 05:25 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 71429 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Sangli,Miraj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71429 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STRSatarastarts05:25-0111On Time
KRGKoregaon05:3405:351min11 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur05:4705:481min21 km111On Time
TAZTargaon05:5906:001min32 km111On Time
MSRMasur06:1406:151min45 km111On Time
SIWShirravde06:2206:231min50 km111On Time
KRDKarad06:3706:381min59 km-11On Time
SNEShenoli06:5006:511min72 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:0107:021min80 km111On Time
TKRTakari07:1007:111min86 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi07:2407:251min94 km-11On Time
ANQAmnapur07:3107:321min100 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi07:3907:401min107 km111On Time
NDENandre07:4707:481min114 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar07:5507:561min123 km111On Time
SLISangli08:0708:103min127 km211On Time
VRBVishrambag08:1408:151min129 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn08:2708:303min134 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur08:4408:451min146 km211On Time
NMGTNmg Tamdalge08:5408:551min153 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale09:0409:051min160 km111On Time
RKDRukadi09:1409:151min168 km111On Time
VVValivade09:2409:251min174 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T09:55ends-181 km111On Time

71429 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71429 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Koregaon
10 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimatpur
21 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Targaon
32 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Masur
44 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shirravde
50 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Karad
58 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shenoli
71 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavani Nagar
79 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Takari
86 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kirloskarvadi
93 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
AMNAPUR
100 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilavdi
107 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
NANDRE
114 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Madhavnagar
123 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sangli
126 km
08:07
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vishrambag
128 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
133 km
08:27
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
145 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nmg Tamdalge
153 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
160 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
167 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Valivade
174 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
180 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71429) Train

71429 is a popular Satara to C Shahumharaj T passenger train and covers a distance of about 181 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71429 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Satara to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71429 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good job very good jurnny hand
It's very good journey, train is very clean
good job very good jurnny
good job very good jurnny
WRITE A REVIEW