Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
06:35
Andal Jn
3hr 40min
20 Stops
JSME
10:15
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JSME
UDL
-
-
-

Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udl Jsme Passenger - 73539 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 runs from Andal Jn to Jasidih Jn, 6 days. The Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Udl Jsme Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udl Jsme Passenger - 73539 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udl Jsme Passenger has the longest halt time at Sonachara,Tapasi,Ikra Jn,Jamuria,Bara Bani,Chinchuria,Sitarampur,Salanpur,Rupnarayanpur,Chittaranjan,Jamtara,Kaseetar,Vidyasagar,Madankata,Joramow,Madhupur Jn,Mathurapur,Sankarpur,Kumrabad Rohini, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Udl Jsme Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts06:35-0611On Time
SSCRSonachara06:4806:491min7 km111On Time
TOPTapasi06:5907:001min11 km111On Time
IKRAIkra Jn07:1107:121min15 km111-
JMAJamuria07:2407:251min20 km111-
BBIBara Bani07:3807:391min27 km111On Time
CCRChinchuria07:5307:541min32 km111-
STNSitarampur08:1608:171min41 km311On Time
SLSSalanpur08:2508:261min45 km211On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur08:3208:331min53 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan08:3808:391min57 km311On Time
JMTJamtara08:5108:521min71 km111On Time
KEEKaseetar09:0009:011min79 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar09:0909:101min89 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata09:1809:191min98 km-11On Time
JRWJoramow09:2409:251min103 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn09:3209:331min113 km211On Time
MUWMathurapur09:4709:481min125 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur09:5509:561min134 km-11On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini09:5910:001min138 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn10:15ends-142 km-11On Time

Udl Jsme Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
On Time
Reached Jasidih Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 6556hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
6
Source
SONACHARA
7 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
1min
TAPASI
11 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
BARA BANI
27 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
1
1min
Sitarampur
40 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
2
1min
SALANPUR
45 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
52 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
56 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
71 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
KASEETAR
79 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
89 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
98 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
103 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
113 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
124 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
133 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
137 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
142 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 Train Information

Udl Jsme Passenger (73539) train runs from Andal Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 73539 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Udl Jsme Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udl Jsme Passenger 73539 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aakhir 🏠ghar ki baat hai 😁😁😁😁
aakhir 🏠ghar ki baat hai 😁😁😁😁
aakhir 🏠ghar ki baat hai 😁😁😁😁
Ami andal taka burdwan jabar tren ar time gulo janta chi apnara pless aktu help korun
Need to modify a bit more .
it's good but could be better like time table
andal to katoria via jasidih and that is awesome
apps to bahut badhiya h.... lekin railway ka ye kon system h... Andal to banka Jane wali train sirf char hi dibbe h.. yatri ko kitna preshani Se yatra krna padta h...... bhidh bahut jyada hota h....
not betar. it is simpal tren
this app is excellent and very usefull
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW