more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

74643 Juc Asr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:10
Jalandhar City
1hr 50min
11 Stops
ASR
19:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74643 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
JUC
-
-
-

74643 Schedule & Time Table

74643 - Juc Asr Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74643 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74643 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Sura Nussi,Kartarpur,Hamira,Dhilwan,Beas,Butari,Tangra,Jandiala,Mananwala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Asr Demu - 74643 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Asr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:10-0111On Time
SRXSura Nussi17:1817:202min7 km111On Time
KREKartarpur17:2717:292min15 km211On Time
HMRHamira17:3517:372min21 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan17:4717:492min32 km111On Time
BEASBeas17:5417:562min36 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya18:0218:031min42 km111On Time
BTRButari18:0718:092min47 km111On Time
TRATangra18:1618:182min53 km111On Time
JNLJandiala18:2518:272min60 km111On Time
MOWMananwala18:3518:372min69 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn19:00ends-79 km-11On Time

74643 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Asr Demu - 74643 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sura Nussi
7 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kartarpur
14 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Hamira
21 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhilwan
32 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
36 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
BABA BAKALARAYA
41 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Butari
47 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Tangra
53 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jandiala
59 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mananwala
68 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
78 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Asr Demu (74643) Train

74643 is a popular Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74643 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74643 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Me sirf ek hi chuj bolna chahta hun ki kl 19-10-2018 ko jo bhi incident hua h usme DRIVER ki bhut bdi galti h,speed ekdum km nhi ho skti pr agr vo piche se hi thodi km kr leta toh shayd train ruk skti thi,sir yeh koi lambe root ki gaadi nhi thi jo ki itni speed m chla skta ye incident roka ja skta h pr sb ek dusre k upr aarop lga rhe h railways vale centre p,centre k bnde railway pr,or jo parties opposition m h vo siddhu ka dismissal maang rhi h, hme smjhna chahiye ki jiski jo jimderi h uske apne upr le,Galti toh dekho khin na khin sbse hui h pr usko bhulte hue,agr reason dhunde jaye toh bhut ho skte h pr hme chahiye ki ab jinhe bhi jo chij require krayi ja skti h jald se jald de,ise apna dukh smjh k handle kra jaye kyunki jb khud pr pdta h toh hi dard hota h,ise bhi apna dukh hi smjha jaaye,sbhi se req h ki aise mauko pr political stunt na kre,krna h toh jinke ghr se koi gya h,ho skta h toh unhe smhale aur unhe haunsla de
awsmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
WRITE A REVIEW