Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:10
Jalandhar City
1hr 50min
11 Stops
ASR
19:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Asr Demu 74643. Check Juc Asr Demu 74643 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ASR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74643 Juc Asr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:10-0111On Time
SRXSura Nussi17:1817:202min7 km111On Time
KREKartarpur17:2717:292min15 km211On Time
HMRHamira17:3517:372min21 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan17:4717:492min32 km111On Time
BEASBeas17:5417:562min36 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya18:0218:031min42 km111On Time
BTRButari18:0718:092min47 km111On Time
TRATangra18:1618:182min53 km111On Time
JNLJandiala18:2518:272min60 km111On Time
MOWMananwala18:3518:372min69 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn19:00ends-79 km-11On Time

Juc Asr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sura Nussi
7 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kartarpur
14 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Hamira
21 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhilwan
32 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
36 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
BABA BAKALARAYA
41 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Butari
47 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Tangra
53 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jandiala
59 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mananwala
68 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
78 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Train Information

Juc Asr Demu (74643) train runs from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 74643 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Asr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Me sirf ek hi chuj bolna chahta hun ki kl 19-10-2018 ko jo bhi incident hua h usme DRIVER ki bhut bdi galti h,speed ekdum km nhi ho skti pr agr vo piche se hi thodi km kr leta toh shayd train ruk skti thi,sir yeh koi lambe root ki gaadi nhi thi jo ki itni speed m chla skta ye incident roka ja skta h pr sb ek dusre k upr aarop lga rhe h railways vale centre p,centre k bnde railway pr,or jo parties opposition m h vo siddhu ka dismissal maang rhi h, hme smjhna chahiye ki jiski jo jimderi h uske apne upr le,Galti toh dekho khin na khin sbse hui h pr usko bhulte hue,agr reason dhunde jaye toh bhut ho skte h pr hme chahiye ki ab jinhe bhi jo chij require krayi ja skti h jald se jald de,ise apna dukh smjh k handle kra jaye kyunki jb khud pr pdta h toh hi dard hota h,ise bhi apna dukh hi smjha jaaye,sbhi se req h ki aise mauko pr political stunt na kre,krna h toh jinke ghr se koi gya h,ho skta h toh unhe smhale aur unhe haunsla de
awsmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
WRITE A REVIEW