Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:10
Jalandhar City
1hr 50min
11 Stops
ASR
19:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Asr Demu 74643. Check Juc Asr Demu 74643 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Amritsar Jn station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74643 Juc Asr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:10-0111On Time
SRXSura Nussi17:1817:202min7 km111On Time
KREKartarpur17:2717:292min15 km211On Time
HMRHamira17:3517:372min21 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan17:4717:492min32 km111On Time
BEASBeas17:5417:562min36 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya18:0218:031min42 km111On Time
BTRButari18:0718:092min47 km111On Time
TRATangra18:1618:182min53 km111On Time
JNLJandiala18:2518:272min60 km111On Time
MOWMananwala18:3518:372min69 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn19:00ends-79 km-11On Time

Juc Asr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Jalandhar City at 17:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Sura Nussi
7 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
14 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
21 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhilwan
32 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Beas
36 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Baba Bakalaraya
41 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Butari
47 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
53 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
59 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Mananwala
68 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
78 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Juc Asr Demu 74643 Train Information

Juc Asr Demu (74643) train runs from Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 74643 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Asr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.