Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74937

Juc Fzr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:35
Jalandhar City
3hr 10min
17 Stops
FZR
20:45
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74937 - Juc Fzr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu Schedule

74937 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74937 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74937 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:35-0211On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar17:4117:421min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala17:5017:522min12 km211On Time
KXHKapurthala18:0018:022min21 km211On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory18:1018:111min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur18:1418:162min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian18:2318:252min34 km111On Time
DDYDudwindi18:3218:331min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi18:4018:422min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn18:5118:543min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi19:0119:032min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala19:1919:201min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu19:3519:372min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala19:5419:551min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas20:0220:042min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu20:1220:131min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam20:1920:201min107 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:45ends-117 km211On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Kapurthala
20 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Husainpur
29 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Pajian
34 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Dudwindi
39 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
46 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
52 km
18:51
18:54
Cancelled
-
3min
Gidarpindi
59 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
76 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Butewala
85 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
94 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahalam
107 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937

The Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 train runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74937 route map. You can also check how to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Juc Fzr Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN