Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Juc Fzr Dmu 74937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:35
Jalandhar City
3hr
17 Stops
FZR
20:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74937 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu 74937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74937 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:35-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar17:4117:421min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala17:5017:511min12 km-11On Time
KXHKapurthala17:5818:002min21 km-11On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory18:0818:091min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur18:1318:141min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian18:2118:221min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi18:2818:291min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi18:3618:382min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn18:4318:474min52 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi18:5819:002min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala19:1119:121min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu19:1919:212min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala19:3119:321min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas19:4019:422min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu19:5219:531min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam20:0120:032min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:35ends-117 km311On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
18:51
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74937 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74937) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74937 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cgchkgdbgsg just so once so no if a try not to my if xf no it d do it de hi
WRITE A REVIEW