more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74937 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:35
Jalandhar City
3hr 10min
17 Stops
FZR
20:45
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74937 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

74937 Schedule & Time Table

74937 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74937 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74937 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:35-0211On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar17:4117:421min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala17:5017:522min12 km211On Time
KXHKapurthala18:0018:022min21 km211On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory18:1018:111min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur18:1418:162min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian18:2318:252min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi18:3218:331min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi18:4018:422min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn18:5118:543min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi19:0119:032min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala19:1919:201min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu19:3519:372min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala19:5419:551min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas20:0220:042min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu20:1220:131min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam20:1920:201min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:45ends-117 km211On Time

74937 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74937 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
18:51
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74937) Train

74937 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74937 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cgchkgdbgsg just so once so no if a try not to my if xf no it d do it de hi
WRITE A REVIEW