more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

75228

Rxl Dbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
04:05
Raxaul Jn
5hr
30 Stops
DBG
09:05
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75228 - Rxl Dbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RXL
DBG
-
-

Rxl Dbg Passenger Schedule

75228 - Rxl Dbg Passenger runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75228 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 75228 train is 5hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75228 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rxl Dbg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts04:05-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei04:1404:151min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur04:2204:242min12 km111On Time
PPKPachpokharia04:3304:341min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano04:4104:432min24 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar04:5004:511min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan04:5905:012min36 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt05:0805:091min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur05:1205:142min43 km111On Time
GRNAGurhanwa05:2105:221min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia05:3005:322min53 km-11On Time
DAGDhang05:4305:452min62 km111On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt05:5105:521min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga05:5705:592min73 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt06:0406:051min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi06:3006:355min83 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt06:3906:401min86 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni06:4406:462min90 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti06:5206:542min96 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur07:0107:021min101 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:0607:071min103 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road07:1107:132min108 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt07:1807:191min111 km111On Time
JGAJogiara07:2307:252min116 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt07:3107:321min120 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha07:3607:371min123 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul07:4007:422min127 km111On Time
TQRTektar07:4907:501min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur07:5407:562min139 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho08:0408:051min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:05ends-151 km-11On Time

Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75228 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75228 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAURADANO
24 km
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
04:59
05:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
-
2min
GURHANWA
48 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
2min
DHANG
62 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
5min
BHISA HALT
89 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
PARSAUNI
93 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
2min
BAJPATTI
99 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
2min
AWAPUR
104 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
107 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
111 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
114 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
119 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
123 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
MURAITHA
126 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
130 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
2min
TEKTAR
137 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
142 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
2min
SHISHO
146 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rxl Dbg Passenger - 75228

75228 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raxaul to Darbhanga" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rxl Dbg Passenger

3.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong9693418915
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong
I like to rail yard, I know this place. wrong
there is nly 3 train for raxaul to darbhanaga. 1st train is 4 am .who vl traivel at early morning. how nepal people will travell. they should think and reschdule at 6 am. then it easy for evey one
Before the timing today 29/01/2019
Improve time table please
I like This Time Train Running 👨
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW