more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75228Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 75228 train live running status at ixigo. Rxl Dbg Passenger runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and covers 31 stations. The scheduled departure time for Rxl Dbg Passenger PASSENGER from Raxaul Jn is 04:05 and the arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 09:05. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 75228 train is 150 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
12 km
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Pachpokharia
18 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chauradano
24 km
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorasahan
35 km
04:59
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gurhanwa
48 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
54 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dhang
62 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mohini Mandal Halt
67 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Riga
73 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
77 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
86 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhisa Halt
89 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parsauni
93 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bajpatti
99 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Awapur
104 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
107 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
111 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauna Halt
114 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiara
119 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Debrabandhauli Halt
123 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Muraitha
126 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
130 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tektar
137 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadpur
142 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shisho
146 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination