Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
13:55
Sitamarhi
2hr 25min
15 Stops
RXL
16:20
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RXL
SMI
-
-
-

75234 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu - 75234 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 75234 - Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu runs from Sitamarhi to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75234 passenger train departs from Sitamarhi at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 75234 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu - 75234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Riga,Dhang,Bairagnia,Kundwa Chainpur,Ghorasahan,Chauradano,Adapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts13:55-0-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt14:0214:031min6 km111On Time
RIGARiga14:0614:082min9 km-11On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt14:1514:161min15 km111On Time
DAGDhang14:2014:222min21 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia14:3114:332min29 km-11On Time
GRNAGurhanwa14:4314:441min34 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur14:5114:532min39 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt14:5814:591min42 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan15:0415:062min47 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar15:1515:161min53 km111On Time
CAOChauradano15:2115:232min59 km-11On Time
PPKPachpokharia15:3215:331min64 km111On Time
ADXAdapur15:4015:422min70 km111On Time
NKUNakardei15:5115:521min77 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn16:20ends-83 km-11On Time

75234 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
5 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
RIGA
9 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
14 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHANG
20 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
29 km
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
GURHANWA
34 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
39 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
GHORASAHAN
47 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
52 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHAURADANO
58 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
PACHPOKHARIA
64 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
70 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nakardei
76 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
82 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu (75234) Train

Sitamarhi - Raxaul Demu (75234) is a popular Sitamarhi to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

75234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad service for this route
train cancel Nahi Hona Chahiye
bkjfugx, jbzYLDl khfljgoiftusjgcklhiphfzkvljcyfz
Really very bad time management Normally 3 hour late
bad service for this route
WRITE A REVIEW