more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

75255

Dbg Mfa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
11:50
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 10min
23 Stops
MFP
16:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75255 - Dbg Mfa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DBG
MFP
-
-

Dbg Mfa Passenger Schedule

75255 - Dbg Mfa Passenger runs from Darbhanga Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75255 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75255 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Mfa Passenger - 75255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Mfa Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts11:50-0-11On Time
SHEOShisho11:5811:591min7 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur12:0412:062min11 km-11On Time
TQRTektar12:1212:131min17 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul12:1812:202min23 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha12:2512:261min28 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt12:3012:311min30 km111On Time
JGAJogiara12:3512:372min35 km-11On Time
CNXChandauna Halt12:4312:441min40 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road12:4712:492min43 km111On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt12:5512:561min47 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur13:0013:011min50 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti13:0613:082min55 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni13:1413:162min60 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt13:2113:221min64 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi13:4514:0015min68 km-11On Time
DUMRDumra14:0714:092min73 km-11On Time
GARAGarha14:1814:202min85 km-11On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur14:2614:282min91 km-11On Time
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt14:3314:341min94 km-11On Time
BPGRBenipurgram Halt14:4214:431min102 km111On Time
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar14:4914:512min108 km-11On Time
JUBSJubbasahani15:1315:152min124 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:00ends-133 km611On Time

Dbg Mfa Passenger - 75255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Mfa Passenger - 75255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
11:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
2min
TEKTAR
16 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
MURAITHA
27 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
43 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
2min
PARSAUNI
60 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
2min
BHISA HALT
64 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
13:45
14:00
Cancelled
-
15min
DUMRA
73 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
2min
GARHA
85 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
2min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
91 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
94 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
100 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
107 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Jubbasahani
121 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
132 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbg Mfa Passenger - 75255

75255 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Mfa Passenger

2.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor and dirty and very slow also
darbhanga se sitamadhihjjrjrtut
very poor and dirty and very slow also
very poor and dirty and very slow also
time ki problem bohat hai.. time pe na train aati na jati hai .. 2..3.. ghante train ka wait karna hota hai safar ke liye kafi pareshani hoti hai
jansadharan kitne baje hai
iss train ki haalat bahut gambheer hai koi kuch bhi dhyan nhi deta hai , har wakt ganda para rehta hai , kabhi bhi time se aaata hi nahi
very poor and dirty and very slow also
very good and save our time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW