Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

75715 Sguj Dhh Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
05:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr 30min
29 Stops
DHH
11:30
Dinhata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75715 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DHH
SGUJ
-
-
-

75715 Schedule & Time Table

75715 - Sguj Dhh Demu runs from Siliguri Jn to Dinhata, 7 days of the week. The 75715 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Dinhata at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75715 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 26min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Dhh Demu - 75715 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj Dhh Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma05:1205:131min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok05:3905:401min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot05:5205:531min33 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari05:5705:581min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim06:0506:061min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn06:1606:171min48 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn06:3006:311min56 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota07:0307:041min69 km-11On Time
CRXCarron07:1507:161min74 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat07:2907:301min86 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri07:4007:411min92 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon07:5507:561min101 km111On Time
MJEMujnal08:0308:041min107 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat08:1208:131min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara08:2508:261min126 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj08:3808:391min135 km111On Time
KCFKalchini08:4308:441min138 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara08:5208:531min144 km111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa09:0109:021min150 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:2009:3010min161 km-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt09:3609:371min164 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar09:4209:431min166 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar09:5509:561min176 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0910:3526min184 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar10:4410:451min188 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat10:5810:591min198 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri11:0711:081min202 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H11:1411:151min209 km111On Time
DHHDinhata11:30ends-211 km111On Time

75715 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Dhh Demu - 75715 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GULMA
-
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
-
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
-
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
-
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
-
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
-
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
CARRON
-
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
-
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
-
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MUJNAL
-
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
-
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
-
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Hamiltonganj
-
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
GAROPARA
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Bhat Khawa
-
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
-
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
-
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
-
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
-
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
10:09
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
-
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
-
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
-
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
-
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
-
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sguj Dhh Demu (75715) Train

75715 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Dinhata passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Dinhata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

75715 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most poor quality..... world slowest train
Always fucking late...hate this shit
it's an average train. not so bad.
Ideal example of bad train. Nothing is good on that.
Always Late
WRITE A REVIEW