Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
05:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr 30min
29 Stops
DHH
11:30
Dinhata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Dhh Demu 75715. Check Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Dinhata station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DHH
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75715 Sguj Dhh Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Dinhata. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Dinhata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma05:1205:131min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok05:3905:401min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot05:5205:531min33 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari05:5705:581min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim06:0506:061min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn06:1606:171min48 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn06:3006:311min56 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota07:0307:041min69 km-11On Time
CRXCarron07:1507:161min74 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat07:2907:301min86 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri07:4007:411min92 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon07:5507:561min101 km111On Time
MJEMujnal08:0308:041min107 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat08:1208:131min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara08:2508:261min126 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj08:3808:391min135 km111On Time
KCFKalchini08:4308:441min138 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara08:5208:531min144 km111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa09:0109:021min150 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:2009:3010min161 km-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt09:3609:371min164 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar09:4209:431min166 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar09:5509:561min176 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0910:3526min184 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar10:4410:451min188 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat10:5810:591min198 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri11:0711:081min202 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H11:1411:151min209 km111On Time
DHHDinhata11:30ends-211 km111On Time

Sguj Dhh Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 212hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
20 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
CHALSA JN
55 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagrakota
68 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
CARRON
73 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
85 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
92 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
101 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
MUJNAL
106 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
MADARIHAT
115 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Hasimara
126 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
135 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
KALCHINI
138 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
GAROPARA
143 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Alipur Duar Crt
163 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar
166 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
BANESWAR
175 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
183 km
10:09
10:09
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
26min
COOCH BEHAR
188 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
198 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
202 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
208 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
DINHATA
211 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 Train Information

Sguj Dhh Demu (75715) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Dinhata. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 75715 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Dhh Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Dhh Demu 75715 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most poor quality..... world slowest train
Always fucking late...hate this shit
it's an average train. not so bad.
Ideal example of bad train. Nothing is good on that.
Always Late
WRITE A REVIEW