Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

75716 Dhh Sguj Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHH
12:40
Dinhata
7hr 50min
29 Stops
SGUJ
20:30
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75716 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGUJ
DHH
-
-
-

75716 Schedule & Time Table

75716 - Dhh Sguj Demu runs from Dinhata to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75716 passenger train departs from Dinhata at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75716 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhh Sguj Demu - 75716 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhh Sguj Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHHDinhatastarts12:40-0111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H12:4612:471min2 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri12:5913:001min9 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat13:0913:101min13 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar13:2413:251min23 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:4013:455min28 km-11On Time
BSWBaneswar13:5914:001min35 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar14:1314:141min45 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt14:2114:221min48 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn14:3014:4010min50 km-11On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa14:5915:001min61 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara15:0715:081min67 km111On Time
KCFKalchini15:1615:171min73 km-11On Time
HOJHamiltonganj15:2415:251min76 km111On Time
HSAHasimara15:3515:361min85 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat15:5315:541min96 km111On Time
MJEMujnal16:0616:071min104 km111On Time
DLODalgaon16:2016:211min110 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri16:3116:321min119 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat16:4316:441min126 km-11On Time
CRXCarron17:0617:071min137 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota17:2217:231min143 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn17:5017:511min156 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn18:0418:051min163 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim18:1418:151min169 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari18:2218:231min174 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot18:3018:311min178 km111On Time
SVQSivok18:4718:481min191 km111On Time
GLMAGulma20:0420:051min202 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn20:30ends-211 km-11On Time

75716 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhh Sguj Demu - 75716 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DINHATA
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
DINHATTA CLGE H
2 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
8 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
12 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
22 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
27 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
35 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
44 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
47 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
50 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Bhat Khawa
61 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
GAROPARA
67 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
72 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hamiltonganj
75 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
84 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
95 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
MUJNAL
104 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
110 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
119 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
125 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
CARRON
137 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
142 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
155 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
163 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
169 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
173 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
178 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
190 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
GULMA
201 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
211 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhh Sguj Demu (75716) Train

75716 is a popular Dinhata to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dinhata to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

75716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
teen theek hai train mein ek ek bogi bharane se all logon ko sahayata hogi kripya karke aap ismein aur kuchh bagiya dalen 10 ki speed bhi kam hai teen ki speed badhaen
very low speedy train of India
Faltu Train Agar nahi Dena ho to mat do lakin train dekar right time nahi pahuchana or passenger ko harresment karna tik nahi hai
no cleanliness, toilet too much dirty.
I think its on time Thankyou
nice train demu passengar time li
good to travel along with family . rather comfortable if we think of travel through bus.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW