Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75718

Bxt Sguj Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
05:00
Bamanhat
6hr 20min
28 Stops
SGUJ
11:20
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75718 - Bxt Sguj Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BXT
SGUJ
-
-

Bxt Sguj Demu Schedule

75718 - Bxt Sguj Demu runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75718 passenger train departs from Bamanhat at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 75718 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bxt Sguj Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts05:00-0111On Time
ABWAbutara05:1005:111min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn05:1805:191min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari05:2605:271min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata05:3605:371min22 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H05:4205:431min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri05:5405:551min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat06:0206:031min35 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar06:1606:171min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:3506:405min50 km-11On Time
PQZPundibari06:5006:511min60 km111On Time
SJRRSajherpar06:5706:581min65 km-11On Time
GDXGhoksadanga07:0807:091min72 km-11On Time
GUZGumanihat07:1807:191min79 km111On Time
FLKFalakata07:2907:301min88 km-11On Time
SXXSalbari07:3607:371min97 km111On Time
KLGRKhalaigram07:4507:461min104 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri07:5307:541min110 km-11On Time
ATMAltagram08:0208:031min117 km-11On Time
BYXABetgara08:1708:181min126 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri08:2508:261min130 km-11On Time
NQHNew Domohani08:3308:341min134 km211On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road09:2009:211min142 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri09:5509:561min149 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba10:0510:061min157 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata10:1510:161min167 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:3010:4010min175 km-11On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town10:5810:591min180 km-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn11:20ends-183 km-11On Time

Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Abutara
4 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
11 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
1min
FALIMARI
16 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
1min
DINHATA
22 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
25 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
BHETAGURI
31 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Dewan Hat
35 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
1min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
50 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
5min
PUNDIBARI
60 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
SAJHERPAR
65 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoksadanga
72 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Gumanihat
79 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Falakata
88 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SALBARI
97 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
KHALAIGRAM
104 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhupguri
111 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
1min
ALTAGRAM
117 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
BETGARA
126 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
New Maynaguri
131 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
New Domohani
135 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
142 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Rningr Jlpaigri
150 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Belakoba
158 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambari Falakata
167 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
176 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Siliguri Town
181 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
183 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718

The Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718 train runs from BXT (Bamanhat) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Bxt Sguj Demu - 75718 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75718 route map. You can also check how to reach BAMANHAT to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bxt Sguj Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN