Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
05:00
Bamanhat
6hr 20min
28 Stops
SGUJ
11:20
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bxt Sguj Demu 75718. Check Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 seat availability from Bamanhat station to Siliguri Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75718 Bxt Sguj Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bamanhat station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bamanhat and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts05:00-0111On Time
ABWAbutara05:1005:111min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn05:1805:191min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari05:2605:271min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata05:3605:371min22 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H05:4205:431min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri05:5405:551min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat06:0206:031min35 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar06:1606:171min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:3506:405min50 km-11On Time
PQZPundibari06:5006:511min60 km111On Time
SJRRSajherpar06:5706:581min65 km-11On Time
GDXGhoksadanga07:0807:091min72 km-11On Time
GUZGumanihat07:1807:191min79 km111On Time
FLKFalakata07:2907:301min88 km-11On Time
SXXSalbari07:3607:371min97 km111On Time
KLGRKhalaigram07:4507:461min104 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri07:5307:541min110 km211On Time
ATMAltagram08:0208:031min117 km-11On Time
BYXABetgara08:1708:181min126 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri08:2508:261min130 km-11On Time
NQHNew Domohani08:3308:341min134 km211On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road09:2009:211min142 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri09:5509:561min149 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba10:0510:061min157 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata10:1510:161min167 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:3010:4010min175 km-11On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town10:5810:591min180 km-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn11:20ends-183 km-11On Time

Bxt Sguj Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
15 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
22 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
31 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
49 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDIBARI
60 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
SAJHERPAR
64 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoksadanga
72 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Gumanihat
79 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
87 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
SALBARI
97 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHALAIGRAM
103 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
110 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
ALTAGRAM
116 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
BETGARA
125 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
New Maynaguri
130 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Domohani
134 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
141 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
149 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
157 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
166 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
175 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Town
180 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
182 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 Train Information

Bxt Sguj Demu (75718) train runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 183 km. The fare classes on 75718 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bxt Sguj Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bxt Sguj Demu 75718 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train for going Siliguri
nice but very let time running
A simple word....Wow...very hood
the running status is very slow
awesome train with money valie
nice and good app caret list from train schedule
Good bt dose not very good enough
WRITE A REVIEW