more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

76508

Bwt Bnc Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
15:45
Bangarapet
1hr 50min
10 Stops
SBC
17:35
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76508 - Bwt Bnc Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-

Bwt Bnc Demu Schedule

76508 - Bwt Bnc Demu runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 76508 passenger train departs from Bangarapet at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 76508 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwt Bnc Demu - 76508 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwt Bnc Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts15:45-0111On Time
TCLTyakal15:5415:551min12 km211On Time
MLOMalur16:1416:151min27 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi16:2416:251min39 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield16:3216:331min47 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:3716:381min52 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:4416:451min56 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali16:4916:501min59 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East16:5416:551min63 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:1817:202min66 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:35ends-70 km611On Time

Bwt Bnc Demu - 76508 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwt Bnc Demu - 76508 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
27 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
39 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
47 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
50 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
55 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
58 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
61 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
64 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
68 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwt Bnc Demu - 76508

76508 is a popular Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76508 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bangarapet to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwt Bnc Demu

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trien fair is very low
good timing good clean lines
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bangarapet to Bengaluru