more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

76524 Hsra Ypr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSRA
17:50
Hosur
1hr 30min
8 Stops
YPR
19:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76524 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
YPR
HSRA
-
-
-

76524 Schedule & Time Table

76524 - Hsra Ypr Passenger runs from Hosur to Yesvantpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 76524 passenger train departs from Hosur at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 76524 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Hebbal,Lottegolahali H is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hsra Ypr Passenger - 76524 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hsra Ypr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRAHosurstarts17:50-0311On Time
AEKAnekal Road18:0118:021min14 km-11On Time
HLEHeelalige18:1118:121min24 km-11On Time
CRLMCarmelaram18:2218:231min35 km-11On Time
BLRRBelandur Road18:2618:271min38 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi18:4018:411min51 km111On Time
HEBHebbal18:4718:492min59 km-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H18:5118:532min62 km111On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:20ends-66 km311On Time

76524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsra Ypr Passenger - 76524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hosur
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Anekal Road
14 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
24 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
35 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
38 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Banaswadi
51 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
HEBBAL
58 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
61 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
66 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Hsra Ypr Passenger (76524) Train

76524 is a popular Hosur to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 66 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hosur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76524 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good , satisfied to travel
always coming late.. more crossing will be there..
always coming late.. more crossing will be there..
this aap is showing wrong information train even not reached at carmelaram but it is showing it already reached there.
Due to crossing it takes more time., otherwise the train is k. and need to improve cleaning.
Always Late and most dirty train
nice train
always coming late.. more crossing will be there..
good experience in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW