4.0

76526

Kolar - Channapatna Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
06:00
Kolar
5hr 10min
31 Stops
CPT
11:10
Channapatna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76526 - Kolar - Channapatna Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KQZ
CPT
-
-

Kolar - Channapatna Passenger Schedule

The 76526 - Kolar - Channapatna Passenger runs from KQZ (Kolar) to CPT (Channapatna). Kolar - Channapatna Passenger runs on of 6 week. The 76526 passenger train departs from Kolar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Channapatna at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 76526 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 schedule, Kolar - Channapatna Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 76526 - Kolar - Channapatna Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts06:00-0-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta06:1106:121min11 km1111min
GKVGottihalli Halt06:1706:181min13 km-111min
DNUDalsanur06:2306:241min19 km1111min
SVSSrinivasapura06:3606:371min27 km-112min
DTTDodaanatta06:4706:481min37 km1111min
CMYChintamani06:5807:002min48 km1112min
HUNHunsenahalli07:1007:111min60 km1112min
IDTSidlagatta07:2207:242min69 km1113min
GDHGidnahali07:3307:341min76 km1113min
CBPChik Ballapur07:5307:552min85 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt08:0208:031min91 km111
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt08:1008:111min98 km111
AVTAvatihalli08:1508:161min101 km111
DHLDevanahalli08:2208:231min108 km1114min
DJLDodjala H08:3408:351min118 km1114min
TLSBettahalsoor08:3908:401min123 km1114min
YNKYelhanka Jn08:5608:582min131 km-111min
KDGHKodigehalli09:0509:061min137 km1112min
LOGHLottegolahali H09:1009:111min140 km2112min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:1909:201min144 km2112min
MWMMalleswaram09:2409:262min147 km1112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:4509:5510min150 km1011On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt10:0210:031min154 km-114min
NYHNayandahalli10:0910:101min157 km-115min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt10:1310:141min158 km-115min
KGIKengeri10:1910:201min162 km-114min
HJLHejjala10:2810:291min173 km-115min
BIDBidadi10:3510:361min179 km-115min
KHLLKetohalli10:4210:431min187 km2115min
RMGMRamanagaram10:5010:511min194 km-117min
CPTChannapatna11:10ends-205 km-11On Time

Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yesterday
19-09-2019
Today
20-09-2019
Tomorrow
21-09-2019
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Channapatna at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Gannaghatta
11 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
13 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
19 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
27 km
06:33
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
4min
Dodaanatta
37 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
48 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Hunsenahalli
60 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
69 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:24
1min
-
3min
Gidnahali
76 km
07:34
07:33
07:35
07:34
1min
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
85 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
NANDI HALT
92 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
98 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
101 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
107 km
08:26
08:22
08:27
08:23
4min
-
1min
Dodjala H
119 km
08:38
08:34
08:39
08:35
4min
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
123 km
08:43
08:39
08:44
08:40
4min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
131 km
08:54
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
4min
KODIGEHALLI
136 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
139 km
09:11
09:10
09:12
09:11
1min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
141 km
09:26
09:19
09:27
09:20
7min
-
1min
Malleswaram
144 km
09:31
09:24
09:33
09:26
7min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
146 km
09:45
09:45
09:56
09:55
1min
-
11min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
152 km
10:03
10:02
10:04
10:03
1min
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
154 km
10:11
10:09
10:12
10:10
2min
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
155 km
10:15
10:13
10:16
10:14
2min
-
1min
Kengeri
158 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
169 km
10:31
10:28
10:32
10:29
3min
-
1min
Bidadi
176 km
10:36
10:35
10:37
10:36
1min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
183 km
10:43
10:42
10:44
10:43
1min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
191 km
10:49
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Channapatna
202 km
11:02
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526

The Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 train runs from KQZ (Kolar) to CPT (Channapatna) 6 of week. It is a popular Kolar to Channapatna - passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76526 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolar to Channapatna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kolar - Channapatna Passenger

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good ,better , fast and secure.
train is always late and even doesn't reach on time
yeah I lov'd this journey wher as d travelling is suprb
overall good service I love d journey😜 😊
On time train will Arrive the station
yeah I lov'd this journey wher as d travelling is suprb
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolar to Channapatna
Kolar to Channapatna Trains Running Status
Kolar to Channapatna Trains Seat Availability