Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

76526 Kolar - Channapatna Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
06:00
Kolar
5hr 10min
31 Stops
CPT
11:10
Channapatna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76526 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPT
KQZ
-
-
-

76526 Schedule & Time Table

76526 - Kolar - Channapatna Passenger runs from Kolar to Channapatna, 6 days of the week. The 76526 passenger train departs from Kolar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Channapatna at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 76526 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kolar - Channapatna Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts06:00-0-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta06:1106:121min11 km111On Time
GKVGottihalli Halt06:1706:181min13 km-11On Time
DNUDalsanur06:2306:241min19 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura06:3606:371min27 km-11On Time
DTTDodaanatta06:4706:481min37 km111On Time
CMYChintamani06:5807:002min48 km111On Time
HUNHunsenahalli07:1007:111min60 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta07:2207:242min69 km111On Time
GDHGidnahali07:3307:341min76 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur07:5307:552min85 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt08:0208:031min91 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt08:1008:111min98 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli08:1508:161min101 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli08:2208:231min108 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H08:3408:351min118 km111On Time
TLSBettahalsoor08:3908:401min123 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn08:5608:582min131 km-11On Time
KDGHKodigehalli09:0509:061min137 km111On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H09:1009:111min140 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:1909:201min144 km211On Time
MWMMalleswaram09:2409:262min147 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:4509:5510min150 km1011On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt10:0210:031min154 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli10:0910:101min157 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt10:1310:141min158 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri10:1910:201min162 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala10:2810:291min173 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi10:3510:361min179 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli10:4210:431min187 km211On Time
RMGMRamanagaram10:5010:511min194 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna11:10ends-205 km-11On Time

76526 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kolar - Channapatna Passenger - 76526 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Gannaghatta
11 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gottihalli Halt
13 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
DALSANUR
18 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Srinivasapura
26 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dodaanatta
37 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chintamani
47 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hunsenahalli
60 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sidlagatta
69 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gidnahali
76 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chik Ballapur
85 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
NANDI HALT
91 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
98 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Avatihalli
101 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANAHALLI
107 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dodjala H
117 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
BETTAHALSOOR
123 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yelhanka Jn
131 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
KODIGEHALLI
136 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
139 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
146 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
149 km
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
154 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
156 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
158 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
161 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
172 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
179 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
186 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
193 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
205 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kolar - Channapatna Passenger (76526) Train

76526 is a popular Kolar to Channapatna passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76526 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolar to Channapatna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76526 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to travel in this small train
yeah I lov'd this journey wher as d travelling is suprb
Good ,better , fast and secure.
train is always late and even doesn't reach on time
yeah I lov'd this journey wher as d travelling is suprb
overall good service I love d journey😜 😊
On time train will Arrive the station
yeah I lov'd this journey wher as d travelling is suprb
WRITE A REVIEW