Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TK
21:50
Tumakuru
1hr 35min
11 Stops
YPR
23:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76528 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
YPR
TK
-
-
-

76528 Schedule & Time Table

76528 - Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu runs from Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 76528 passenger train departs from Tumakuru at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 76528 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kyatsandra,Hirehali,Dobbspet,Nidvanda,Muddalingahalli,Dodbele,Bhairanayakanah,Golhalli,Soldevanahalli,Chik Banavar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu - 76528 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKTumakurustarts21:50-0-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra21:5721:581min5 km-11On Time
HHLHirehali22:0422:051min11 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet22:1122:121min20 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda22:1422:151min23 km-11On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli22:1722:181min25 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele22:2322:241min32 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah22:2822:291min37 km-11On Time
GHLGolhalli22:3322:341min43 km-11On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli22:4022:411min53 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar22:4322:441min56 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn23:25ends-64 km-11On Time

76528 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu - 76528 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumakuru
-
Source
21:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KYATSANDRA
5 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
23 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
32 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
55 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
63 km
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu (76528) Train

76528 is a popular Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76528 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tumkur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76528 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN