more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

76554 Dpj Sbc Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DPJ
05:00
Dharmapuri
3hr 10min
14 Stops
SBC
08:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76554 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
DPJ
-
-
-

76554 Schedule & Time Table

76554 - Dpj Sbc Demu runs from Dharmapuri to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 76554 passenger train departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 76554 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Palakkodu,Marandahalli,Rayakkottai,Periyanagathunai,Kelamangalam,Hosur,Anekal Road,Heelalige,Carmelaram,Belandur Road,Baiyyappanahali,Bengaluru East,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dpj Sbc Demu - 76554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dpj Sbc Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DPJDharmapuristarts05:00-0-11On Time
PCVPalakkodu05:2105:221min22 km111On Time
MZUMarandahalli05:3205:331min35 km211On Time
RYCRayakkottai05:5405:551min53 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai06:0406:051min69 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam06:1906:201min78 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur06:3206:331min93 km111On Time
AEKAnekal Road06:4406:451min107 km-11On Time
HLEHeelalige06:5406:551min117 km-11On Time
CRLMCarmelaram07:0307:041min128 km-11On Time
BLRRBelandur Road07:0807:091min131 km111On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:2407:251min141 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:3107:321min145 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:3907:401min148 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:10ends-152 km511On Time

76554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dpj Sbc Demu - 76554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmapuri
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakkodu
21 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
MARANDAHALLI
34 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAKKOTTAI
53 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
69 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
KELAMANGALAM
78 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
92 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
106 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
116 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
127 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
130 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
140 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
144 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
147 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
151 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dpj Sbc Demu (76554) Train

76554 is a popular Dharmapuri to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dharmapuri to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76554 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Timing is good and cleaning also good but only defeat is this train don't have rest rooms otherwise good...££
Timing is good and cleaning also good but only defeat is this train don't have rest rooms otherwise good...££
this train never run on time
Timing is good and cleaning also good but only defeat is this train don't have rest rooms otherwise good...££
WRITE A REVIEW