Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
09:50
Karaikkudi Jn
2hr
9 Stops
TPJ
11:50
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPJ
KKDI
-
-
-

Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kkdi Tpj Passenger - 76840 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 6 days. The Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 passenger departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kkdi Tpj Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kkdi Tpj Passenger - 76840 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kkdi Tpj Passenger has the longest halt time at Kottaiyur,Chettinad,Tirumayam,Namanasamudram,Pudukkottai,Vellanur,Keeranur,Kumaramangalam, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kkdi Tpj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
KTYRKottaiyur09:5809:591min6 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad10:0510:061min11 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam10:1510:161min21 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram10:2510:261min31 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai10:3410:351min37 km211On Time
VELVellanur10:4510:461min48 km211On Time
KRURKeeranur10:5911:001min61 km211On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam11:1311:141min76 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali11:50ends-90 km511On Time

Kkdi Tpj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KOTTAIYUR
6 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
11 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMAYAM
20 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
NAMANASAMUDRAM
30 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
36 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
VELLANUR
48 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
KEERANUR
60 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARAMANGALAM
76 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 Train Information

Kkdi Tpj Passenger (76840) train runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 76840 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkdi Tpj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kkdi Tpj Passenger 76840 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN