Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
16:30
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 20min
27 Stops
KIK
20:50
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852. Check Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KIK
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts16:30-0-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck16:3716:381min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal16:4216:431min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur16:4916:501min10 km311On Time
TOMTondamanpatti16:5616:571min15 km211On Time
SGMSolgampatti17:0417:051min21 km311On Time
AYNAiyanapuram17:1217:131min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur17:2117:221min32 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi17:3017:311min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur17:5518:005min50 km511On Time
KXOKudikadu18:1418:151min61 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam18:1918:201min65 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet18:2418:251min70 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni18:2918:301min75 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam18:3418:351min80 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri18:4318:441min88 km111On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam18:5018:511min94 km111On Time
KUKulikarai18:5618:571min99 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:1519:205min104 km111On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm19:3019:311min109 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur19:4119:421min116 km111On Time
SKKSikkal19:4919:501min122 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai19:5319:541min124 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam20:0320:052min127 km111On Time
VXMVellpapalyam20:1020:111min129 km111On Time
NCRNagore20:1820:202min134 km111On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan20:3120:321min141 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal20:50ends-145 km311On Time

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
32 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
KUDIKADU
61 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
70 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
74 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
79 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
88 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
KULIKARAI
98 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
115 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
122 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
129 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
134 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirumalairayan
140 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKAL
145 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 Train Information

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu (76852) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 76852 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel 1st time experienced a gud travel
Good night boy your girl friend my own purparties
clean and neat eco friendly
Sharp timing and train seat are comfortable
Sharp timing and train seat are comfortable
WRITE A REVIEW