Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
16:30
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 20min
27 Stops
KIK
20:50
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76852 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KIK
TPJ
-
-
-

76852 Schedule & Time Table

76852 - Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikal, 7 days of the week. The 76852 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 76852 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Thanjavur,Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu - 76852 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts16:30-0-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck16:3716:381min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal16:4216:431min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur16:4916:501min10 km311On Time
TOMTondamanpatti16:5616:571min15 km211On Time
SGMSolgampatti17:0417:051min21 km311On Time
AYNAiyanapuram17:1217:131min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur17:2117:221min32 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi17:3017:311min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur17:5518:005min50 km511On Time
KXOKudikadu18:1418:151min61 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam18:1918:201min65 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet18:2418:251min70 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni18:2918:301min75 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam18:3418:351min80 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri18:4318:441min88 km111On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam18:5018:511min94 km111On Time
KUKulikarai18:5618:571min99 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:1519:205min104 km111On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm19:3019:311min109 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur19:4119:421min116 km111On Time
SKKSikkal19:4919:501min122 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai19:5319:541min124 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam20:0320:052min127 km111On Time
VXMVellpapalyam20:1020:111min129 km111On Time
NCRNagore20:1820:202min134 km111On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H20:3120:321min141 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal20:50ends-145 km311On Time

76852 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu - 76852 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
32 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
40 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
49 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
61 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
70 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
74 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
79 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
88 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
98 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
115 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
122 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
129 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
134 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
140 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKAL
145 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu (76852) Train

76852 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Karaikal passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to karaikal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76852 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good night boy your girl friend my own purparties
clean and neat eco friendly
Sharp timing and train seat are comfortable
Sharp timing and train seat are comfortable
WRITE A REVIEW