Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu train live running status. 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 76852 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu from Tiruchchirapali is 16:30. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 20:50. The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu - 76852.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
16:37
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Manjattidal
5 km
16:42
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
16:49
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Tondamanpatti
15 km
16:56
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Solgampatti
21 km
17:04
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Aiyanapuram
27 km
17:12
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
32 km
17:21
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Alakkudi
40 km
17:30
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
17:55
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kudikadu
61 km
18:14
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Saliyamangalam
64 km
18:19
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ammapet
70 km
18:24
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Koyilvenni
74 km
18:29
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
79 km
18:34
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Koradacheri
88 km
18:43
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Tirumanthikunam
93 km
18:50
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Kulikarai
98 km
18:56
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
103 km
19:15
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Adiyakkamungalm
109 km
19:30
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Kizhvelur
115 km
19:41
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Sikkal
122 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Andanappettai
124 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Nagappattinam
127 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Vellpapalyam
129 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Nagore
134 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirumalairayan
140 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Karaikal
145 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

76852 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu 76852 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 20:50