Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

76857 Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
17:30
Salem Jn
2hr
7 Stops
KRR
19:30
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76857 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRR
SA
-
-
-

76857 Schedule & Time Table

Check Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) - 76857 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76857 runs from Salem Jn to Karur, 6 days. The Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) 76857 passenger departs from Salem Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Karur at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) - 76857 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Mallur,Rasipuram,Kalangani,Namakkal,Mohanur,Vangal Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts17:30-0211On Time
MALRMallur17:4417:451min13 km-11On Time
RASPRasipuram17:5417:551min26 km-11On Time
KLGNKalangani18:0918:101min40 km111On Time
NMKLNamakkal18:2118:221min52 km-11On Time
MONRMohanur18:3918:401min70 km-11On Time
VNGLVangal Halt18:4918:501min74 km111On Time
KRRKarur19:30ends-85 km-11On Time

76857 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallur
13 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
25 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
39 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
51 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
69 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vangal Halt
74 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
85 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) (76857) Train

Salem - Karur Passenger (unreserved) (76857) runs from Salem Jn to Karur. This passenger covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76857 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super travelling ilike you
super travelling ilike you
WRITE A REVIEW