3.8

77208

Mtm Bza Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
03:00
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
9 Stops
BZA
05:40
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-

Mtm Bza Dmu Schedule

The 77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Mtm Bza Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 77208 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 77208 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 schedule, Mtm Bza Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts03:00-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi03:0503:061min5 km1111min
PAVPedana03:1103:121min10 km-114min
VMDVadlamannadu03:1603:171min18 km1115min
KVMKavutaram03:2403:251min22 km1118min
GVLGudlavalleru03:3303:341min26 km11110min
GDVGudivada Jn04:0004:022min37 km-11
TGUTarigoppula04:3204:331min55 km1118min
UPLUppalur04:4104:421min61 km1118min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:40ends-80 km21121min

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
3
2min
Tarigoppula
55 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
1
1min
UPPALUR
61 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208

The Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 train runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77208 route map. You can also check how to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtm Bza Dmu

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good no comments excellent train
need imporvement and develop SCR
good no comments
WRITE A REVIEW