Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

77208 Mtm Bza Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
03:00
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
9 Stops
BZA
05:40
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77208 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

77208 Schedule & Time Table

77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77208 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 77208 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts03:00-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi03:0503:061min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana03:1103:121min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu03:1603:171min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram03:2403:251min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru03:3303:341min26 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn04:0004:022min37 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula04:3204:331min55 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur04:4104:421min61 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:40ends-80 km211On Time

77208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
03:05
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
03:11
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
03:16
03:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
05:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mtm Bza Dmu (77208) Train

77208 is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness Good Seats are comfortable Timings can be improved A comfortable travel experience.
good no comments excellent train
need imporvement and develop SCR
good no comments
WRITE A REVIEW