Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77208

Mtm Bza Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
03:00
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
9 Stops
BZA
05:40
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-

Mtm Bza Dmu Schedule

77208 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77208 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 77208 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts03:00-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi03:0503:061min5 km111On Time
PAVPedana03:1103:121min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu03:1603:171min18 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram03:2403:251min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru03:3303:341min26 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn04:0004:022min37 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula04:3204:331min55 km111On Time
UPLUppalur04:4104:421min61 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:40ends-80 km211On Time

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
03:05
03:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
03:11
03:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
03:16
03:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Tarigoppula
55 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
UPPALUR
61 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
05:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208

The Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 train runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77208 route map. You can also check how to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtm Bza Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN