Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

77218 Mtm Bza Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
17:25
Machilipatnam
2hr 55min
17 Stops
BZA
20:20
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77218 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

77218 Schedule & Time Table

77218 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77218 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 77218 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts17:25-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi17:2917:301min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana17:3417:351min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu17:3917:401min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram17:4417:451min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru17:4917:501min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella17:5417:551min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn18:1318:152min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu18:2418:251min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada18:2818:291min46 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli18:3318:341min50 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula18:3918:401min55 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru18:4318:441min57 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur18:4918:501min61 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru18:5618:571min67 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu19:0419:051min73 km-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar19:0919:101min76 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:20ends-80 km311On Time

77218 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
43 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
50 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
57 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
66 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
76 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mtm Bza Dmu (77218) Train

77218 is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train timing is is very wrong
very very good chaala chaala baagundi
very very good chaala chaala baagundi
very very good chaala chaala baagundi
WRITE A REVIEW