Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77218

Mtm Bza Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
17:25
Machilipatnam
2hr 55min
17 Stops
BZA
20:20
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77218 - Mtm Bza Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-

Mtm Bza Dmu Schedule

77218 - Mtm Bza Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77218 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 77218 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mtm Bza Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts17:25-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi17:2917:301min5 km111On Time
PAVPedana17:3417:351min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu17:3917:401min18 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram17:4417:451min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru17:4917:501min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella17:5417:551min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn18:1318:152min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu18:2418:251min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada18:2818:291min46 km111On Time
IDPIndupalli18:3318:341min50 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula18:3918:401min55 km111On Time
TNRUTenneru18:4318:441min57 km111On Time
UPLUppalur18:4918:501min61 km111On Time
NDMNidamanuru18:5618:571min67 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu19:0419:051min73 km111On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar19:0919:101min76 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:20ends-80 km311On Time

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nujella
31 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
2min
DOSAPADU
44 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
INDUPALLI
50 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarigoppula
55 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
TENNERU
57 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
UPPALUR
61 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
66 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218

The Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 train runs from MTM (Machilipatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Mtm Bza Dmu - 77218 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77218 route map. You can also check how to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtm Bza Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN