Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gnt Ral Demu 77222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
07:25
Guntur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
09:05
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Ral Demu 77222 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnt Ral Demu 77222. Check Gnt Ral Demu 77222 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Repalle station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAL
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gnt Ral Demu 77222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77222 Gnt Ral Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Repalle. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Repalle and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
VJAVejandla07:3607:371min12 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi07:4307:441min17 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru07:4807:491min22 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn08:0008:055min26 km-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru08:1008:111min29 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt08:1908:201min36 km111On Time
VMUVemuru08:2608:271min39 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru08:3408:351min46 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu08:3908:401min49 km111On Time
POAPallikona08:4608:471min54 km111On Time
RALRepalle09:05ends-59 km-11On Time

Gnt Ral Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 100hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
ANGALAKUDURU
21 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
25 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
CHINNARAVURU
28 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Zampani Halt
35 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
39 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
PENUMARRU
45 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
48 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Pallikona
54 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Repalle
59 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Ral Demu 77222 Train Information

Gnt Ral Demu (77222) train runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 77222 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Ral Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Ral Demu 77222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. hmmmmmmmmmmm
good train. Less Charge. family freindly
good ghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjjjjj
Good atmosphere and nice to see
WRITE A REVIEW