Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

77222 Gnt Ral Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
07:25
Guntur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
09:05
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77222 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAL
GNT
-
-
-

77222 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gnt Ral Demu - 77222 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gnt Ral Demu 77222 runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle, 7 days. The Gnt Ral Demu 77222 passenger departs from Guntur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Gnt Ral Demu train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gnt Ral Demu - 77222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gnt Ral Demu has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gnt Ral Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
VJAVejandla07:3607:371min12 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi07:4307:441min17 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru07:4807:491min22 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn08:0008:055min26 km-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru08:1008:111min29 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt08:1908:201min36 km111On Time
VMUVemuru08:2608:271min39 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru08:3408:351min46 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu08:3908:401min49 km111On Time
POAPallikona08:4608:471min54 km111On Time
RALRepalle09:05ends-59 km-11On Time

77222 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
21 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
25 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
28 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
35 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
39 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
45 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
48 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
54 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
59 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gnt Ral Demu (77222) Train

Gnt Ral Demu (77222) runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. hmmmmmmmmmmm
good train. Less Charge. family freindly
good ghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjjjjj
Good atmosphere and nice to see
WRITE A REVIEW