Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

77222 Gnt Ral Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
07:25
Guntur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
09:05
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77222 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAL
GNT
-
-
-

77222 Schedule & Time Table

77222 - Gnt Ral Demu runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle, 7 days of the week. The 77222 passenger train departs from Guntur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 77222 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnt Ral Demu - 77222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnt Ral Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
VJAVejandla07:3607:371min12 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi07:4307:441min17 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru07:4807:491min22 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn08:0008:055min26 km-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru08:1008:111min29 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt08:1908:201min36 km111On Time
VMUVemuru08:2608:271min39 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru08:3408:351min46 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu08:3908:401min49 km111On Time
POAPallikona08:4608:471min54 km111On Time
RALRepalle09:05ends-59 km-11On Time

77222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnt Ral Demu - 77222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
21 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
25 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
28 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
35 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
39 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
45 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
48 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
54 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
59 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gnt Ral Demu (77222) Train

77222 is a popular Guntur Jn to Repalle passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Repalle through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. hmmmmmmmmmmm
good train. Less Charge. family freindly
good ghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjjjjj
Good atmosphere and nice to see
WRITE A REVIEW