Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

77226 Tel Ral Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
14:15
Tenali Jn
1hr
7 Stops
RAL
15:15
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
RAL
TEL
-
-
-

77226 Schedule & Time Table

77226 - Tel Ral Dmu runs from Tenali Jn to Repalle, 7 days of the week. The 77226 passenger train departs from Tenali Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 77226 train is 1hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Chinnaravuru,Zampani Halt,Vemuru,Penumarru,Bhattiprolu,Pallikona is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tel Ral Dmu - 77226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tel Ral Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts14:15-0-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru14:2014:211min3 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt14:2914:301min10 km111On Time
VMUVemuru14:3514:361min14 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru14:4314:441min20 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu14:4914:501min23 km111On Time
POAPallikona14:5714:581min28 km111On Time
RALRepalle15:15ends-34 km-11On Time

77226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tel Ral Dmu - 77226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHINNARAVURU
3 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
9 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
13 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
20 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
23 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
28 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
33 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tel Ral Dmu (77226) Train

77226 is a popular Tenali Jn to Repalle passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tenali to Repalle through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW