Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDPL
08:10
Peddapalli Jn
8hr 35min
29 Stops
BZA
16:45
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BZA
PDPL
-
-
-

Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pdpl Mabd Dmu - 77251 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 runs from Peddapalli Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 2 days. The Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 passenger departs from Peddapalli Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pdpl Mabd Dmu train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pdpl Mabd Dmu - 77251 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pdpl Mabd Dmu has the longest halt time at Warangal,Mahbubabad,Dornakal Jn,Khammam,Errupalem, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pdpl Mabd Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDPLPeddapalli Jnstarts08:10-0111On Time
KYOPKottapalli08:1208:131min8 km-11On Time
KOLRKolnur08:1808:191min14 km-11On Time
OEAOdela08:2508:261min19 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli08:3008:311min23 km-11On Time
JMKTJamikunta08:3908:401min40 km211On Time
OPLUppal08:5508:561min52 km111On Time
HSPHasanparti Rd09:0209:031min63 km211On Time
KZJEKazipet E Cabin09:1909:201min74 km-11On Time
WLWarangal09:4909:512min84 km111On Time
CLEChintalpalli10:0110:021min96 km111On Time
YGLYelgur10:1810:191min104 km-11On Time
NKDNekonda10:3510:361min113 km111On Time
KDMKesamudram11:1411:151min129 km111On Time
MABDMahbubabad11:5311:552min144 km111On Time
GUUGundratimadugu12:1812:191min155 km-11On Time
GLAGarla12:1912:201min164 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn12:4512:472min168 km-11On Time
PPYPapatapalli13:0913:101min177 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam13:2313:252min191 km111On Time
CKNChinta Kani13:3713:381min207 km-11On Time
BKLBona Kalu13:4913:501min219 km-11On Time
MTMIMotumari13:5413:551min230 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira14:0414:051min236 km-11On Time
TNGMTondalagpavaram14:1914:201min245 km-11On Time
YPErrupalem14:2814:302min252 km-11On Time
GNNGangineni14:4414:451min262 km-11On Time
KIKondapalli16:1416:151min276 km-11On Time
RYPRayanapadu16:2216:231min282 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn16:45ends-290 km-11On Time

Pdpl Mabd Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Peddapalli Jn
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kottapalli
8 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kolnur
13 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Odela
19 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Potkapalli
22 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jamikunta
39 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Uppal
51 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanparti Rd
63 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet E Cabin
73 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
83 km
09:49
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTALPALLI
96 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
YELGUR
103 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nekonda
113 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kesamudram
128 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubabad
143 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
GUNDRATIMADUGU
155 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Garla
163 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
168 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
PAPATAPALLI
176 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
191 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
207 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
219 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
229 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
235 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
245 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
251 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
261 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kondapalli
276 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
281 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
290 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 Train Information

Pdpl Mabd Dmu (77251) train runs from Peddapalli Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 290 km. The fare classes on 77251 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdpl Mabd Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pdpl Mabd Dmu 77251 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN