Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

77298 Mcla Bvrm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
11:07
Vijayawada Jn
3hr 33min
23 Stops
BVRM
14:40
Bhimavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77298 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BVRM
BZA
-
-
-

77298 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mcla Bvrm Passenger - 77298 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mcla Bvrm Passenger 77298 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhimavaram Jn, 7 days. The Mcla Bvrm Passenger 77298 passenger departs from Vijayawada Jn at 11:07 hrs and arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mcla Bvrm Passenger train is 3hr 33min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mcla Bvrm Passenger - 77298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mcla Bvrm Passenger has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mcla Bvrm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts11:07-0411On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar11:1611:171min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu11:2511:261min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru11:3411:351min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur11:4211:431min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru11:4911:501min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula12:0112:021min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli12:1412:151min30 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada12:2012:211min34 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu12:2612:271min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn12:4212:442min44 km-11On Time
OTRMoturu12:5712:581min51 km-11On Time
GUKGuntakoduru13:0413:051min54 km-11On Time
PSLPPasalapudi13:1013:111min57 km-11On Time
PCUPutlacheruvu13:1613:171min59 km-11On Time
MVPMokhasa Kalvpdi13:2213:231min61 km-11On Time
MDVLMandavalli13:2813:291min66 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur13:4013:411min73 km111On Time
PLVAPallevada13:5113:521min81 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu14:0114:021min89 km111On Time
CKVCherukuvada14:0814:091min95 km-11On Time
UNDIUndi14:1314:141min100 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town14:2114:221min107 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn14:40ends-109 km311On Time

77298 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
11:07
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
34 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
MOTURU
50 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakoduru
54 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
PASALAPUDI
56 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
PUTLACHERUVU
59 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mokhasa Kalvpdi
61 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mandavalli
65 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kaikalur
72 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
PALLEVADA
80 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Akividu
89 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKUVADA
95 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
UNDI
100 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Town
107 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
109 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mcla Bvrm Passenger (77298) Train

Mcla Bvrm Passenger (77298) runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhimavaram Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77298 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fuck you....worst train..........gannavaram
infvdhh and the second time
Right time in some days a week, train is some what better when we compare to few years ago.
fuck you....worst train..........
good journey safe journey
DL P ax b db kv all cm ask XML L so
so God tq so much fdssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss
macherla to guntur during super
bathroom did not clean please clean at gnt once..😢😢😢😢
better to improve water facility in wash rooms
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW