Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HUP
06:30
Hindupur
6hr 30min
21 Stops
GTL
11:35
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hup Gtl Passenger 77419. Check Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 seat availability from Hindupur station to Guntakal Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GTL
HUP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77419 Hup Gtl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hindupur station and ends at Guntakal Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hindupur and Guntakal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HUPHindupurstarts06:30-0411On Time
MLUMalugur06:3906:401min10 km-11On Time
CPLChakarlapalli06:4906:501min23 km111On Time
PKDPenukonda07:0807:091min38 km111On Time
MKJMakkajipalli07:2407:251min50 km111On Time
NGMNagasamudram07:3907:401min65 km111On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:0008:022min80 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla08:1908:201min91 km111On Time
ZPLZangalapalle08:3408:351min100 km111On Time
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:4908:501min109 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min113 km211On Time
TACTaticherla09:1909:201min120 km111On Time
GDEGarladinne09:2909:301min129 km211On Time
KLUKalluru09:3909:401min140 km-11On Time
PMDPamidi09:4909:501min148 km111On Time
RRJRamaraju Palli09:5910:001min155 km111On Time
TKPYTurkapalli10:0910:101min161 km111On Time
GYGooty10:3910:401min170 km211On Time
PLUPatakottacheru10:5110:521min182 km111On Time
NKDONakkanadoddi10:5610:571min186 km-11On Time
TIMTimmanacherla11:0411:051min195 km-11On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn11:35ends-198 km-11On Time

Hup Gtl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Hindupur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hindupur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Malugur
10 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
CHAKARLAPALLI
23 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
37 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
MAKKAJIPALLI
49 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
NAGASAMUDRAM
64 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
79 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
100 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Prasannayanapal
109 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
112 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
TATICHERLA
120 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
GARLADINNE
129 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalluru
140 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
PAMIDI
148 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
RAMARAJU PALLI
155 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Turkapalli
161 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
169 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
PATAKOTTACHERU
181 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
NAKKANADODDI
185 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
TIMMANACHERLA
195 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
198 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 Train Information

Hup Gtl Passenger (77419) train runs from Hindupur to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on 77419 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hup Gtl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hup Gtl Passenger 77419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very worest app
WRITE A REVIEW