more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

77693 Kcg Rc Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:20
Kacheguda
6hr 5min
21 Stops
RC
12:25
Raichur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77693 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RC
KCG
-
-
-

77693 Schedule & Time Table

77693 - Kcg Rc Demu runs from Kacheguda to Raichur, 6 days of the week. The 77693 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Raichur at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 77693 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Mahbubnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcg Rc Demu - 77693 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcg Rc Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:20-0411On Time
FMFalaknuma06:2906:301min7 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel06:3906:401min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar06:4906:501min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur06:5907:001min37 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar07:0907:101min52 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar07:1907:201min65 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally07:2907:301min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla07:3407:351min88 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli07:5908:001min96 km-11On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar08:2008:3010min106 km111On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To08:3408:351min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda08:3908:401min120 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre08:4908:501min130 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla08:5909:001min141 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road09:0909:101min159 km-11On Time
SRNRSriramnagar09:2409:251min169 km-11On Time
GWDGadwal10:3810:402min181 km111On Time
PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road11:0311:041min196 km111On Time
PASRPanduranga Swamy11:2011:211min208 km111On Time
CDBHChandrabanda Halt11:4011:411min223 km111On Time
RCRaichur12:25ends-238 km311On Time

77693 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Rc Demu - 77693 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Falaknuma
7 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
13 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
20 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
36 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
51 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
65 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
88 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
DIVITI PALLI
96 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
105 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
MANYAMKONDA
119 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARKADRE
130 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAUKUNTLA
140 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
159 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sriramnagar
168 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
181 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Priyadarshini Jurala Project Road
196 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Panduranga Swamy
208 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrabanda Halt
222 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
238 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kcg Rc Demu (77693) Train

77693 is a popular Kacheguda to Raichur passenger train and covers a distance of about 238 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77693 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Raichur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77693 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
trains hhfkhfkbbvg hhcjkvf http
food is not good remaing all good
It is good to use this very welll betterrrrr
good jareani . with famely
its good, compared to bus fare is almost 80% less
train is not clean Pl. inspection
ccdrjvcjkhdyifcjkudyhvmkjd
good and help to the smart phone youser s
not bad for a journey with family
Nice train good tiime to going raichur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW