more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

78055

Masagram - Bankura Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMMG
12:20
Gram Masagram
3hr
30 Stops
BQA
15:20
Bankura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78055 - Masagram - Bankura Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GMMG
BQA
-
-

Masagram - Bankura Demu Schedule

78055 - Masagram - Bankura Demu runs from Gram Masagram to Bankura, 5 days of the week. The 78055 passenger train departs from Gram Masagram at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Bankura at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 78055 train is 3hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78055 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Masagram - Bankura Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMMGGram Masagramstarts12:20-0111On Time
MFCKMustaphachak12:2412:251min3 km111On Time
HPURHabaspur12:2912:301min5 km111On Time
GMDPGramdadpur12:3312:341min6 km111On Time
BUGMBerugram12:3712:381min8 km111On Time
MTIPMathnashipur12:4112:421min10 km111On Time
BOKABokra12:4812:491min15 km111On Time
RNGRRainagar12:5412:551min21 km111On Time
SHMRShyamsunder12:5913:001min24 km111On Time
GORGopinathpur13:0213:031min26 km111On Time
SRBZSehara Bazar13:0813:091min31 km111On Time
KYBKalyar13:1313:141min34 km111On Time
GSQGuir Saranga13:1713:181min36 km111On Time
BWCNBowaichandi13:2113:221min39 km-11On Time
SHJSahaspur Road13:2713:281min44 km111On Time
SHKLShankrul13:3013:311min47 km111On Time
INSIndas13:3513:361min50 km111On Time
KMRLKumrul13:4013:411min54 km111On Time
BTRBBetur13:4413:451min56 km111On Time
PSFPatrasaf13:5013:511min62 km111On Time
DGFDhagaria13:5613:571min66 km111On Time
DIMDhansimla14:0214:031min71 km111On Time
SONASonamukhi14:0914:156min77 km211On Time
HAMHamirhati14:2514:261min83 km111On Time
BDPRBrindabanpur14:3714:381min92 km111On Time
CNRFChander P.h14:4214:431min95 km111On Time
BZCBeliator14:4714:481min99 km111On Time
BEXBelboni14:5614:571min107 km111On Time
NOBNobanda14:5915:001min109 km111On Time
BKNOBikna15:0615:071min114 km111On Time
BQABankura15:20ends-118 km211On Time

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78055 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78055 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gram Masagram
-
Source
12:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Mustaphachak
1 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Habaspur
2 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gramdadpur
3 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Berugram
5 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathnashipur
7 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokra
13 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
1min
RAINAGAR
18 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SHYAMSUNDER
21 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
GOPINATHPUR
23 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Sehara Bazar
28 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
1
1min
KALYAR
31 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Guir Saranga
33 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BOWAICHANDI
36 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahaspur Road
41 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKRUL
44 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
INDAS
46 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRUL
51 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
1min
BETUR
53 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PATRASAF
59 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
1
1min
DHAGARIA
63 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANSIMLA
68 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
1min
SONAMUKHI
74 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
HAMIRHATI
80 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Srirampur P.H.
85 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BRINDABANPUR
89 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANDER P.H
92 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
1min
BELIATOR
96 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BELBONI
104 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
1min
NOBANDA
106 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKNA
111 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
15:20
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78055

78055 is a popular Gram Masagram to Bankura passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Bankura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Masagram - Bankura Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN