4.1

78801

Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:30
Gondia Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
KGE
07:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78801 - Gondia Kge Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-

Gondia Kge Demu Schedule

The 78801 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi). Gondia Kge Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78801 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78801 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 schedule, Gondia Kge Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78801 - Gondia Kge Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph04:3704:381min5 km1117min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:4104:421min8 km1117min
GRJGatra P H04:4604:471min12 km1117min
BRABirsola04:5204:542min17 km11113min
KRXAKhara P H05:0205:031min24 km11113min
HTTHatra Road05:0705:092min29 km11113min
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:1405:151min33 km11113min
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3005:355min41 km11111min
GRHXGarra P H05:4505:461min48 km11110min
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5105:521min52 km11110min
WRIWaraseoni05:5806:002min59 km11112min
SGCSaongi P H06:0906:101min66 km11112min
KFXKochewahi06:1706:181min73 km11112min
LNWLakhanwara06:2506:261min80 km11112min
KGEKatangi07:00ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached KATANGI at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
04:35
04:30
5min
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
04:42
04:37
04:43
04:38
5min
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
04:46
04:41
04:47
04:42
5min
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
04:51
04:46
04:52
04:47
5min
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
05:00
04:52
05:02
04:54
8min
-
2min
Khara P H
25 km
05:10
05:02
05:11
05:03
8min
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
05:18
05:07
05:20
05:09
11min
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
34 km
05:25
05:14
05:26
05:15
11min
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
42 km
05:34
05:30
05:39
05:35
4min
-
5min
Garra P H
50 km
05:49
05:45
05:50
05:46
4min
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
54 km
05:55
05:51
05:56
05:52
4min
-
1min
WARASEONI
60 km
06:05
05:58
06:22
06:00
22min
-
17min
Saongi P H
68 km
06:31
06:09
06:32
06:10
22min
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
75 km
06:39
06:17
06:40
06:18
22min
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
81 km
06:47
06:25
06:48
06:26
22min
-
1min
KATANGI
89 km
06:50
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu - 78801

The Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78801 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gondia Kge Demu

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuch jyada nhi kahuga achhi hai tairan
gondia balaghat ki aan baan shaan...
it.s nice train beetwen gondia to balaghat..
I love you Balaghat to Gondia ...Nice
best journy experience in terms of daily up down too ....sweet one
Best train for local Balaghat to gondia
gajab train h ....hamari demu...
it.s nice train beetwen gondia to balaghat..
WRITE A REVIEW