Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gondia Kge Demu 78801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:30
Gondia Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
KGE
07:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Kge Demu 78801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Kge Demu 78801. Check Gondia Kge Demu 78801 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Kge Demu 78801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78801 Gondia Kge Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph04:3704:381min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:4104:421min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H04:4604:471min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola04:5204:542min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H05:0205:031min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road05:0705:092min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:1405:151min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3005:355min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H05:4505:461min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5105:521min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni05:5806:002min59 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H06:0906:101min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi06:1706:181min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara06:2506:261min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi07:00ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu 78801 Train Information

Gondia Kge Demu (78801) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Kge Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Kge Demu 78801 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuch jyada nhi kahuga achhi hai tairan
kuch jyada nhi kahuga achhi hai tairan
clean the train first at least
kuch jyada nhi kahuga achhi hai tairan
gondia balaghat ki aan baan shaan...
it.s nice train beetwen gondia to balaghat..
I love you Balaghat to Gondia ...Nice
best journy experience in terms of daily up down too ....sweet one
Best train for local Balaghat to gondia
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW