4.0

78808

Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
21:10
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
23:30
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78808 - Btc Gondia Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-

Btc Gondia Dmu Schedule

The 78808 - Btc Gondia Dmu runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn). Btc Gondia Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78808 passenger train departs from Katangi at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 78808 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808 schedule, Btc Gondia Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78808 - Btc Gondia Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts21:10-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara21:1621:171min7 km1114min
KFXKochewahi21:2421:251min13 km1114min
SGCSaongi P H21:3621:371min20 km1114min
WRIWaraseoni21:4421:462min28 km-114min
KAYIKaydi Halt21:5321:541min34 km1114min
GRHXGarra P H21:5922:001min38 km1114min
BTCBalaghat Jn22:2222:275min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon22:3322:341min54 km1111min
HTTHatra Road22:3922:412min58 km1112min
KRXAKhara P H22:4622:471min62 km1112min
BRABirsola22:5422:562min70 km2112min
GRJGatra P H23:0323:041min75 km1112min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H23:0823:091min78 km1112min
NGDMNadradham Ph23:1223:131min81 km1112min
GGondia Jn23:30ends-87 km611On Time

Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from KATANGI at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
8 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
14 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
21 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
29 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
KAYDI HALT
35 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
39 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
47 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
55 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
59 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
63 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
71 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
75 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
79 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
82 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
88 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808

The Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808 train runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Btc Gondia Dmu - 78808 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78808 route map. You can also check how to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Btc Gondia Dmu

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodhhgggggguuyuuuhggfedfwdg
nice but cleanses not good
WRITE A REVIEW