Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Btc Gondia Dmu 78808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
21:10
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
23:30
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Btc Gondia Dmu 78808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Btc Gondia Dmu 78808. Check Btc Gondia Dmu 78808 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Btc Gondia Dmu 78808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78808 Btc Gondia Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts21:10-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara21:1621:171min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi21:2421:251min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H21:3621:371min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni21:4421:462min28 km-11On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt21:5321:541min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H21:5922:001min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn22:2222:275min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon22:3322:341min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road22:3922:412min58 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H22:4622:471min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola22:5422:562min70 km211On Time
GRJGatra P H23:0323:041min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H23:0823:091min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph23:1223:131min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn23:30ends-87 km611On Time

Btc Gondia Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Katangi at 21:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katangi
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Lakhanwara
7 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kochewahi
13 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Waraseoni
28 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Kaydi Halt
34 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Kanhad Gaon
53 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Birsola
69 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nadradham Ph
81 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Btc Gondia Dmu 78808 Train Information

Btc Gondia Dmu (78808) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78808 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Btc Gondia Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from KATANGI