Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

78821 Gondia Kge Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
12:15
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KGE
15:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

78821 Schedule & Time Table

78821 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 78821 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78821 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia Kge Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph12:2212:231min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H12:2612:271min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H12:3112:321min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola12:3712:392min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road12:5412:562min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0013:011min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn13:4013:455min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H13:5613:571min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt14:0214:031min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni14:1014:122min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H14:2014:211min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi14:3114:321min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara14:3914:401min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi15:00ends-87 km-11On Time

78821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
12 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
16 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
24 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
28 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
48 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
52 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
58 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
66 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHANWARA
79 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI
86 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia Kge Demu (78821) Train

78821 is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

78821 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good timing train will should run time to time
Good but delay every time
bad experience this time know
this app is very good and very helpful.
nice journey nice train
superb mast an on the time
superb mast an on the time
Very good timing train will should run time to time
superb mast an on the time
WRITE A REVIEW