3.3

78821

Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
12:15
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KGE
15:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78821 - Gondia Kge Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-

Gondia Kge Demu Schedule

The 78821 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi). Gondia Kge Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78821 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78821 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 schedule, Gondia Kge Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78821 - Gondia Kge Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph12:2212:231min5 km1116min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H12:2612:271min8 km1116min
GRJGatra P H12:3112:321min12 km1116min
BRABirsola12:3712:392min17 km11111min
KRXAKhara P H12:4712:481min24 km11112min
HTTHatra Road12:5412:562min29 km11113min
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0013:011min33 km11124min
BTCBalaghat Jn13:4013:455min41 km1111min
GRHXGarra P H13:5613:571min48 km1111min
KAYIKaydi Halt14:0214:031min52 km1111min
WRIWaraseoni14:1014:122min59 km-112min
SGCSaongi P H14:2014:211min66 km1112min
KFXKochewahi14:3114:321min73 km1112min
LNWLakhanwara14:3914:401min80 km1112min
KGEKatangi15:00ends-87 km-11On Time

Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached KATANGI at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
12:29
12:15
14min
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
12:36
12:22
12:37
12:23
14min
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
12:40
12:26
12:41
12:27
14min
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
12:45
12:31
12:46
12:32
14min
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
12:53
12:37
12:55
12:39
16min
-
2min
Khara P H
25 km
13:03
12:47
13:04
12:48
16min
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
13:11
12:54
13:23
12:56
27min
-
12min
KANHAD GAON
34 km
13:27
13:00
13:28
13:01
27min
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
42 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
50 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
54 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
60 km
14:14
14:10
14:16
14:12
4min
-
2min
Saongi P H
68 km
14:24
14:20
14:25
14:21
4min
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
75 km
14:35
14:31
14:36
14:32
4min
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
81 km
14:43
14:39
14:44
14:40
4min
-
1min
KATANGI
89 km
14:50
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu - 78821

The Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Gondia Kge Demu - 78821 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78821 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gondia Kge Demu

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good timing train will should run time to time
Good but delay every time
bad experience this time know
this app is very good and very helpful.
nice journey nice train
superb mast an on the time
superb mast an on the time
Very good timing train will should run time to time
superb mast an on the time
WRITE A REVIEW