Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
12:15
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KGE
15:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Kge Demu 78821. Check Gondia Kge Demu 78821 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
G
KGE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78821 Gondia Kge Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph12:2212:231min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H12:2612:271min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H12:3112:321min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola12:3712:392min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road12:5412:562min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0013:011min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn13:4013:455min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H13:5613:571min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt14:0214:031min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni14:1014:122min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H14:2014:211min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi14:3114:321min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara14:3914:401min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi15:00ends-87 km-11On Time

Gondia Kge Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Nadradham Ph
5 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Birsola
16 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Kanhad Gaon
32 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Kaydi Halt
52 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Waraseoni
58 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Kochewahi
73 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Lakhanwara
79 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Katangi
86 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Train Information

Gondia Kge Demu (78821) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Kge Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to KATANGI