Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
12:15
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KGE
15:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Kge Demu 78821. Check Gondia Kge Demu 78821 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78821 Gondia Kge Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph12:2212:231min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H12:2612:271min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H12:3112:321min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola12:3712:392min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road12:5412:562min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0013:011min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn13:4013:455min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H13:5613:571min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt14:0214:031min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni14:1014:122min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H14:2014:211min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi14:3114:321min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara14:3914:401min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi15:00ends-87 km-11On Time

Gondia Kge Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Train Information

Gondia Kge Demu (78821) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Kge Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Kge Demu 78821 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good timing train will should run time to time
Good but delay every time
bad experience this time know
this app is very good and very helpful.
nice journey nice train
superb mast an on the time
superb mast an on the time
Very good timing train will should run time to time
superb mast an on the time
WRITE A REVIEW