Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

78829 Gondia -Samnapur passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
06:45
Gondia Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
SMC
08:30
Samnapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78829 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SMC
G
-
-
-

78829 Schedule & Time Table

78829 - Gondia -Samnapur passenger runs from Gondia Jn to Samnapur, 7 days of the week. The 78829 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Samnapur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 78829 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia -Samnapur passenger - 78829 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia -Samnapur passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph06:5206:531min5 km1114min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H06:5606:571min8 km1114min
GRJGatra P H07:0107:021min12 km1114min
BRABirsola07:0607:082min17 km11110min
KRXAKhara P H07:1607:171min24 km11115min
HTTHatra Road07:2307:252min29 km11113min
KNDGKanhad Gaon07:3007:311min33 km11113min
BTCBalaghat Jn07:4507:505min41 km11112min
DPWDhapewara P H07:5707:581min48 km11112min
SMCSamnapur08:30ends-57 km111On Time

78829 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia -Samnapur passenger - 78829 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 5790hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
6
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
1
2min
Khara P H
25 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
2min
KANHAD GAON
33 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
41 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
Dhapewara P H
48 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Samnapur
57 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

About Gondia -Samnapur passenger (78829) Train

78829 is a popular Gondia Jn to Samnapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78829 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to Samnapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78829 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is good for students and working person
good railway service and great management service
WRITE A REVIEW