Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

78831 Gondia - Samnapur DEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
17:00
Gondia Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
SMC
18:45
Samnapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78831 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SMC
G
-
-
-

78831 Schedule & Time Table

78831 - Gondia - Samnapur DEMU runs from Gondia Jn to Samnapur, 7 days of the week. The 78831 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Samnapur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 78831 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia - Samnapur DEMU - 78831 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia - Samnapur DEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph17:0817:091min5 km1112min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H17:1117:121min8 km1112min
GRJGatra P H17:1617:171min12 km1112min
BRABirsola17:2117:232min17 km-118min
KRXAKhara P H17:3017:311min24 km11110min
HTTHatra Road17:3817:402min29 km-119min
KNDGKanhad Gaon17:4517:461min33 km1119min
BTCBalaghat Jn17:5918:045min41 km1117min
DPWDhapewara P H18:1018:111min48 km1116min
SMCSamnapur18:45ends-57 km-11

78831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia - Samnapur DEMU - 78831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
6
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Khara P H
25 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
1
2min
KANHAD GAON
33 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
41 km
17:59
18:04
Cancelled
1
5min
Dhapewara P H
48 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Samnapur
57 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

About Gondia - Samnapur DEMU (78831) Train

78831 is a popular Gondia Jn to Samnapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78831 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to Samnapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

78831 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app and fethur for train
nice app and fethur for train
WRITE A REVIEW