Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

79401 Trah Msh Dmu Mg

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASV
09:00
Asarva Jn
2hr 25min
15 Stops
HMT
11:25
Himmatnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79401 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HMT
ASV
-
-
-

79401 Schedule & Time Table

79401 - Trah Msh Dmu Mg runs from Asarva Jn to Himmatnagar, 6 days of the week. The 79401 passenger train departs from Asarva Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Himmatnagar at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 79401 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Rakhiyal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Trah Msh Dmu Mg - 79401 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Trah Msh Dmu Mg and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASVAsarva Jnstarts09:00-0111On Time
SAHPSahijpur09:0509:061min3 km111On Time
SDGMSardargram09:0809:091min4 km111On Time
NRDNaroda09:1409:151min7 km-11On Time
MDRAMedra09:2309:241min13 km111On Time
DBODabhoda09:3109:321min19 km-11On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam09:4209:431min27 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math09:5209:531min35 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal09:5609:582min39 km-11On Time
KOYKherol10:0710:081min46 km111On Time
TODTalod10:1410:151min51 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur10:2410:251min57 km111On Time
PRJPrantij10:3210:331min64 km-11On Time
SNSNSonasan10:4410:451min72 km-11On Time
HPRDHapa Road10:5510:561min79 km111On Time
HMTHimmatnagar11:25ends-86 km111On Time

79401 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Trah Msh Dmu Mg - 79401 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asarva Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SAHIJPUR
3 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sardargram
4 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Naroda
6 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
MEDRA
13 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
DABHODA
19 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nandol Dehegam
26 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Math
34 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHIYAL
39 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHEROL
45 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talod
51 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Amrapur
57 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prantij
63 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
SONASAN
71 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa Road
79 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Himmatnagar
85 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Trah Msh Dmu Mg (79401) Train

79401 is a popular Asarva Jn to Himmatnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Himatnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

79401 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Great & Wonderful Experience
Goog Train in very good price
v good job at least train started
nice treai i veerryy verryyy like thish teran
great, excellent tren very good
WRITE A REVIEW