Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Annd Cby Dmu 79417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANND
07:05
Anand Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
CBY
08:45
Khambhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Annd Cby Dmu 79417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Annd Cby Dmu 79417. Check Annd Cby Dmu 79417 seat availability from Anand Jn station to Khambhat station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANND
CBY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Annd Cby Dmu 79417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79417 Annd Cby Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Jn station and ends at Khambhat. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Jn and Khambhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANNDAnand Jnstarts07:05-0311On Time
VLYNVallabh Vdyangr07:1407:151min6 km-11On Time
KRYRKaramsad07:1807:191min8 km111On Time
AGASAgas07:2507:261min13 km-11On Time
BHALBhatiel07:3107:321min16 km111On Time
PTDPetlad Jn07:3907:412min22 km-11On Time
PNDRPandori07:5107:521min28 km111On Time
NTNNar Town07:5807:591min32 km111On Time
TRPTarapur Jn08:0608:071min36 km111On Time
YVPYawarpura08:1208:131min40 km111On Time
SAYSayama08:1808:191min44 km111On Time
KLWDKalitalavdi08:2508:261min49 km111On Time
CBYKhambhat08:45ends-53 km111On Time

Annd Cby Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Anand Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Vallabh Vdyangr
5 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Karamsad
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Agas
12 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhatiel
16 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Petlad Jn
21 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Pandori
28 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Nar Town
31 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Tarapur Jn
35 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Yawarpura
39 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Sayama
44 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Kalitalavdi
48 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Khambhat
52 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Annd Cby Dmu 79417 Train Information

Annd Cby Dmu (79417) train runs from Anand Jn to Khambhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 79417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Annd Cby Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.