Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cby Annd Demu 79426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBY
15:30
Khambhat
1hr 30min
12 Stops
ANND
17:00
Anand Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cby Annd Demu 79426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cby Annd Demu 79426. Check Cby Annd Demu 79426 seat availability from Khambhat station to Anand Jn station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBY
ANND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cby Annd Demu 79426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79426 Cby Annd Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khambhat station and ends at Anand Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khambhat and Anand Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBYKhambhatstarts15:30-0111On Time
KLWDKalitalavdi15:3415:351min4 km111On Time
SAYSayama15:4015:411min8 km111On Time
YVPYawarpura15:4715:481min13 km111On Time
TRPTarapur Jn15:5215:531min17 km111On Time
NTNNar Town15:5815:591min21 km111On Time
PNDRPandori16:0516:061min24 km111On Time
PTDPetlad Jn16:1416:151min31 km-11On Time
BHALBhatiel16:2416:251min36 km111On Time
AGASAgas16:2916:301min40 km-11On Time
KRYRKaramsad16:3516:361min45 km111On Time
VLYNVallabh Vdyangr16:3916:401min47 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn17:00ends-53 km311On Time

Cby Annd Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Khambhat at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khambhat
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalitalavdi
4 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Sayama
8 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Yawarpura
13 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Tarapur Jn
16 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Nar Town
20 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Pandori
24 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Petlad Jn
30 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhatiel
36 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Agas
40 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Karamsad
44 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Vallabh Vdyangr
46 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
52 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cby Annd Demu 79426 Train Information

Cby Annd Demu (79426) train runs from Khambhat to Anand Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 79426 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cby Annd Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.