4.1

79604

Sikar - Jaipur Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:00
Sikar Jn
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JP
16:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79604 - Sikar - Jaipur Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SIKR
JP
-
-

Sikar - Jaipur Demu Schedule

The 79604 - Sikar - Jaipur Demu runs from SIKR (Sikar Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Sikar - Jaipur Demu runs on 6 days of the week. The 79604 passenger train departs from Sikar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 79604 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 schedule, Sikar - Jaipur Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 79604 - Sikar - Jaipur Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
GIOGoriyan14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu14:2214:231min19 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana14:3114:321min27 km-11
BOTIBaori Thikria14:4214:431min39 km1114min
SNTHSonthaliya14:4814:491min43 km1114min
RGSRingas Jn15:0015:055min50 km-115min
CODChhota Gudha15:1315:141min62 km1115min
GNDGovindgarh Malk15:2315:241min71 km-119min
LHWLoharwara15:3015:311min76 km11110min
COMChomun Samod15:3715:392min82 km-1114min
BHGBhaton Ki Gali15:4615:471min88 km11115min
NDHNindhar Benar15:5715:581min99 km-1117min
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji16:1916:212min107 km-116min
JPJaipur16:55ends-110 km-11On Time

Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Goriyan
14 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
19 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
27 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
39 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
SONTHALIYA
43 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Ringas JN
50 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhota Gudha
59 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
68 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Loharwara
73 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Chomun Samod
79 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhaton Ki Gali
85 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Nindhar Benar
96 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahar Ka Balaji
104 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
107 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604

The Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 train runs from SIKR (Sikar Jn) to JP (Jaipur) 6 of week. It is a popular Sikar Jn to Jaipur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79604 route map. You can also check how to reach Sikar to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sikar - Jaipur Demu

4.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
ट्रेन काफी हद तक आवश्यकता अनुसार बहुत अच्छी है, परन्तु ट्रेन की आने-जाने का समय ठीक नहीं है
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
nice train bw sikar an Jaipur ....clean n comfortable
very bad ,,not come on time
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
need more trains on this route
need more trains on this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW