Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

79604 Sikar - Jaipur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:00
Sikar Jn
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JP
16:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JP
SIKR
-
-
-

79604 Schedule & Time Table

79604 - Sikar - Jaipur Demu runs from Sikar Jn to Jaipur, 6 days of the week. The 79604 passenger train departs from Sikar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 79604 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ringas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sikar - Jaipur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
GIOGoriyan14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu14:2214:231min19 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana14:3114:321min27 km-11On Time
BOTIBaori Thikria14:4214:431min39 km111On Time
SNTHSonthaliya14:4814:491min43 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn15:0015:055min50 km-11On Time
CODChhota Gudha15:1315:141min62 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk15:2315:241min71 km-11On Time
LHWLoharwara15:3015:311min76 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod15:3715:392min82 km-11On Time
BHGBhaton Ki Gali15:4615:471min88 km111On Time
NDHNindhar Benar15:5715:581min99 km-11On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji16:1916:212min107 km-11On Time
JPJaipur16:55ends-110 km-11On Time

79604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sikar - Jaipur Demu - 79604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Goriyan
13 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ranolishishu
18 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Palsana
27 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Baori Thikria
38 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
SONTHALIYA
43 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
50 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chhota Gudha
61 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
70 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Loharwara
76 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
81 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaton Ki Gali
87 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nindhar Benar
99 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dahar Ka Balaji
106 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
110 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sikar - Jaipur Demu (79604) Train

79604 is a popular Sikar Jn to Jaipur passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sikar to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

79604 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
plzzz keep neetness, keep clean water
अच्छा है कि वह अपने घर के बाहर से
all is very good, but time is long
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW