Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:00
Sikar Jn
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JP
16:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604. Check Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Jaipur station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79604 Sikar - Jaipur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
GIOGoriyan14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu14:2214:231min19 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana14:3114:321min27 km-11On Time
BOTIBaori Thikria14:4214:431min39 km111On Time
SNTHSonthaliya14:4814:491min43 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn15:0015:055min50 km-11On Time
CODChhota Gudha15:1315:141min62 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk15:2315:241min71 km-11On Time
LHWLoharwara15:3015:311min76 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod15:3715:392min82 km-11On Time
BHGBhaton Ki Gali15:4615:471min88 km111On Time
NDHNindhar Benar15:5715:581min99 km-11On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji16:1916:212min107 km-11On Time
JPJaipur16:55ends-110 km-11On Time

Sikar - Jaipur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Goriyan
13 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
18 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
27 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
38 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Sonthaliya
43 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Ringas Jn
50 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhota Gudha
61 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
70 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Loharwara
76 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Chomun Samod
81 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhaton Ki Gali
87 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Nindhar Benar
99 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahar Ka Balaji
106 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
110 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Train Information

Sikar - Jaipur Demu (79604) train runs from Sikar Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 79604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikar - Jaipur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.