Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:00
Sikar Jn
2hr 55min
14 Stops
JP
16:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604. Check Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JP
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79604 Sikar - Jaipur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
GIOGoriyan14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu14:2214:231min19 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana14:3114:321min27 km-11On Time
BOTIBaori Thikria14:4214:431min39 km111On Time
SNTHSonthaliya14:4814:491min43 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn15:0015:055min50 km-11On Time
CODChhota Gudha15:1315:141min62 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk15:2315:241min71 km-11On Time
LHWLoharwara15:3015:311min76 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod15:3715:392min82 km-11On Time
BHGBhaton Ki Gali15:4615:471min88 km111On Time
NDHNindhar Benar15:5715:581min99 km-11On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji16:1916:212min107 km-11On Time
JPJaipur16:55ends-110 km-11On Time

Sikar - Jaipur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Goriyan
13 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ranolishishu
18 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Palsana
27 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Baori Thikria
38 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
SONTHALIYA
43 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
50 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chhota Gudha
61 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
70 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Loharwara
76 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
81 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaton Ki Gali
87 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nindhar Benar
99 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dahar Ka Balaji
106 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
110 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Train Information

Sikar - Jaipur Demu (79604) train runs from Sikar Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 79604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikar - Jaipur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikar - Jaipur Demu 79604 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
plzzz keep neetness, keep clean water
अच्छा है कि वह अपने घर के बाहर से
all is very good, but time is long
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
excellent & superb... today my first travel in this train. all facilities good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW