Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
10:55
New Delhi
10hr 55min
11 Stops
SHC
11:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406. Check Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 seat availability from New Delhi station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration10hr 55min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts10:55-01611On Time
CNBKanpur Central16:5517:027min440 km-111hr 39min
LKOLucknow Nr19:0019:1010min512 km-111hr 40min
GDGonda Jn21:3521:372min630 km-112hr 1min
BSTBasti23:0023:022min718 km-111hr 48min
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:4000:5515min782 km-121hr 24min
CPRChhapra04:2504:305min961 km-121hr 15min
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min1021 km-121hr 24min
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:0010min1108 km-121hr 45min
KGGKhagaria Jn09:2009:255min1164 km-122hr 1min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:2010:222min1198 km-122hr 14min
SHCSaharsa Jn11:30ends-1215 km-121hr 58min

Ndls Shc Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 11hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
16:55
16:55
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
7min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
629 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Basti
718 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
781 km
00:40
00:40
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
15min
Chhapra
961 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1020 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1108 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1163 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1198 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1215 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 Train Information

Ndls Shc Suvidha (82406) train runs from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 1215 km. The fare classes on 82406 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Shc Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Abhi train me Aya hu iski Haalat bilkul bekaar hr
Mast train ka fare hai thick hai
everything bad in this train, No any kind of good work in this train. Only train fare high
Very bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
cleanliness is very poor . if this train is not able to reach its distination on time then why this special train is release on high price.
Good journey experience but food not so good....
It was a good jurney by this train.. fast as well
WRITE A REVIEW