Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha train live running status. 82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 82406 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha from New Delhi is 10:55. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Ndls Shc Suvidha is 1215 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Shc Suvidha - 82406.
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
16:55
16:55
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
7min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
629 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Basti
718 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
781 km
00:40
00:40
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
15min
Chhapra
961 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1020 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1108 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1163 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1198 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1215 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train running or not?

A. Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train starts from New Delhi at 10:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Shc Suvidha 82406 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 11:30