Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:00
Ernakulam Jn
12hr 20min
13 Stops
MAS
07:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638. Check Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

SL
CC
3A
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, CC, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops13
Duration12hr 20min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
AWYAluva19:2619:282min20 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur20:1620:193min74 km-116min
OTPOttappalam21:2021:222min118 km-119min
PGTPalakkad Jn21:5021:555min149 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn23:2523:305min205 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur00:1400:162min256 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn01:0501:105min306 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn02:0502:105min366 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai03:5503:572min486 km-125min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0205:042min571 km21214min
AJJArakkonam Jn05:5305:552min632 km21223min
PERPerambur06:4506:472min695 km11233min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:20ends-700 km-1230min

Kcvl Mas Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
20:16
20:16
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
118 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
255 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
486 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
631 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
694 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
700 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 Train Information

Kcvl Mas Suvidha (82638) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 82638 train are SL,CC,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Mas Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.