Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

An15 95507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
14:42
C Shivaji Mah T
1hr 50min
19 Stops
ASO
16:32
Asangaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

An15 95507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in An15 95507. Check An15 95507 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Asangaon station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR25
September 2023
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASO
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

An15 95507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 95507 An15 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Asangaon. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Asangaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts14:42-0-11On Time
BYByculla14:4814:491min4 km-11On Time
DRDadar14:5414:551min9 km-11On Time
CLAKurla Jn15:0115:021min16 km-11On Time
GCGhat Kopar15:0515:061min19 km-11On Time
MLNDMulund15:1715:181min31 km311On Time
TNAThane15:2215:231min33 km511On Time
KLVAKalva15:2715:281min36 km111On Time
MBQMumbra15:3315:341min40 km111On Time
DIVADiva15:3715:381min43 km111On Time
KOPRKopar15:4215:431min47 km111On Time
DIDombivili15:4515:461min48 km111On Time
THKThakurli15:4915:501min50 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn15:5615:571min54 km411On Time
SHADShahad16:0016:011min57 km111On Time
ABYAmbivli16:0316:041min60 km111On Time
TLATitvala16:0916:101min64 km111On Time
KDVKhadavli16:1616:171min72 km111On Time
VSDVasind16:2316:241min80 km111On Time
ASOAsangaon16:32ends-86 km211On Time

An15 Running Status

Check 95507 An15 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Today
30-09-2023
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
0002
02-10-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:42
Refresh
Updated 1956hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
Source
Byculla
4 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
9 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
15 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
19 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
30 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Thane
33 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
35 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
40 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Diva
42 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
47 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
48 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
49 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Shahad
56 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Ambivli
59 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Titvala
64 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Khadavli
72 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Vasind
79 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Asangaon
85 km
16:32
16:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

An15 95507 Train Information

An15 (95507) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Asangaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 95507 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on An15: GN,TQ,SS,LD.