Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dl35 95801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
17:37
C Shivaji Mah T
1hr 6min
10 Stops
DI
18:43
Dombivili
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dl35 95801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dl35 95801. Check Dl35 95801 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Dombivili station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR15
May 2023
Wed, 31 May
NA
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DI
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration1hr 6min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dl35 95801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 95801 Dl35 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Dombivili. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 6min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Dombivili and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts17:37-0-11On Time
BYByculla17:4317:441min4 km-11On Time
DRDadar17:5017:511min9 km-11On Time
GCGhat Kopar18:0118:021min19 km-11On Time
BNDBhandup18:0918:101min27 km-11On Time
TNAThane18:1818:191min33 km511On Time
KLVAKalva18:2318:241min36 km-11On Time
MBQMumbra18:2918:301min40 km111On Time
DIVADiva18:3318:341min43 km111On Time
KOPRKopar18:3818:391min47 km-11On Time
DIDombivili18:43ends-48 km211On Time

Dl35 Running Status

Check 95801 Dl35 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-05-2023
Yesterday
30-05-2023
Yesterday
30-05-2023
Yesterday
30-05-2023
Today
31-05-2023
Tomorrow
01-06-2023
0002
02-06-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 17:37
Refresh
Updated 19hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
Source
Byculla
4 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
9 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
19 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
26 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Thane
33 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
35 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
40 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Diva
42 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
47 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
48 km
18:43
18:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dl35 95801 Train Information

Dl35 (95801) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Dombivili. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 95801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dl35: GN,TQ,SS,LD.